Accepted images - Section E
282/1130 images

Laszlo dr.Siman (Hungary): Ice star

Laszlo dr.Siman (Hungary): Mitosis
FZS Silver medal

Laszlo dr.Siman (Hungary): Estuary

Andreja Tominac (Slovenia): Drava colors

Klas Gustafsson (Sweden): Leaf

Klas Gustafsson (Sweden): Beasch walk

Gaber Kosir (Slovenia): Dandelion

Gaber Kosir (Slovenia): Look into past

LORENZO DI CANDIA (Italy): Boat 3
Salon Honorable mention

LORENZO DI CANDIA (Italy): Flamingos

LORENZO DI CANDIA (Italy): Fish farming

Jean-Claude BERTIN (France): Eclats

Jean-Claude BERTIN (France): Nouvelle vague
FIAP Honorable mention

Jean-Claude BERTIN (France): Rouleau de printemps

Olle Robin (Sweden): Wind power plant

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Pipetta

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Love

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Married couple

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Reflection

Giuseppe TOMELLERI (Italy): The big tide nr 6

Giuseppe TOMELLERI (Italy): The big tide nr 11

Giuseppe TOMELLERI (Italy): The big tide nr 24

Dr RASHID UN NABI (Bangladesh): BOATING AT DAWN

Dr RASHID UN NABI (Bangladesh): SELJALANDSFOSS

Dr RASHID UN NABI (Bangladesh): WATER COLLECTION

Vasja Doberlet (Slovenia): Sink

Pavel Loc (Slovenia): Smiley

Josef Graf (Germany): leadership

Helmut RESCH (Austria): Im Regen

Albert J. Pinkl (Germany): Mrs. Surf

Albert J. Pinkl (Germany): Southcoast of Madeira

Huib Limberg (Netherlands): Pelican in rest
FZS Bronze medal

KISHAN HARWALKAR (India): Encircling the Lake

KISHAN HARWALKAR (India): River Crossing

KISHAN HARWALKAR (India): Intha Fisherman

KISHAN HARWALKAR (India): Goodbye Oia

Hans Birkelund (Norway): River in Spring

Hans Birkelund (Norway): Stormy Weather 2

Alison J Fryer (England): Wet Sand

Adrian Whear (Australia): Dandelion

Adrian Whear (Australia): Remembrance

Adrian Whear (Australia): Fountain of Life
Salon Gold medal

David Bray (England): Splashdown 1

Valentina D Alia (Italy): Drops in three glasses

Valentina D Alia (Italy): Sunset on the Saline

Silvestro Paletti (Italy): Action 1

Silvestro Paletti (Italy): Free swimming 23

Silvestro Paletti (Italy): Under the rain

Antti Korpela (Finland): Kaptan Ismail Hakki

Dusan Ignac (Slovakia): Taming water

Dusan Ignac (Slovakia): Waterpolo
PSA Honorable mention

Nagy Botond (Romania): Blue Danube

Nagy Botond (Romania): You can run, but you cannot hide

Tom Dee (Wales): The Brisons at Cape Cornwall

Laurent JEANNIN (Belgium): Tree Island

Oscar Saraiva (Portugal): Chuviscos

Oscar Saraiva (Portugal): Outubro chuviscoso

Richard Larssen (Norway): Reflections

Wolfgang Habringer (Austria): Idyllic Scene 55

Wolfgang Habringer (Austria): Offensee 15

Vincent Kohar (Indonesia): Boat People

Vincent Kohar (Indonesia): Foodchain

Vincent Kohar (Indonesia): Jumping Together

Zvonko Radicanin (Croatia): Bird Island

Vinyasa Ubaradka (India): Seaside Life

Vinyasa Ubaradka (India): Water Droplets 1

Neda Racki (Croatia): Witness from the past
FIAP Honorable mention

Ihsan Jezany (Germany): Marsh man
FIAP Honorable mention

Nevenka Papic (Slovenia): Fishermen from Dagantou

Nevenka Papic (Slovenia): Silhouette on the water

Nevenka Papic (Slovenia): Transport route

Nevenka Papic (Slovenia): Two fishermen from the lake

Virginie Le Carré (France): Caresser les embruns

Helmut Paul (Germany): Early Morning

Helmut Paul (Germany): Grand Prismatic

PI HENG HSIAO (Taiwan): hawaii2

PI HENG HSIAO (Taiwan): hawaii4

Klemen Klemenc (Slovenia): Rdeče jezero- Bor

Klemen Klemenc (Slovenia): Sinhrono plavanje

MARIAN PLAINO (Romania): Dream

MARIAN PLAINO (Romania): Silent waves

Judit Deri (Hungary): Snow-cannon
FIAP Bronze medal

Simon Krejan (Slovenia): Pearls

Chi Kun Choi (Hong Kong): Appeared in low tide

Chi Kun Choi (Hong Kong): Ice and water

Yichi Wang (China): Gallop

Yichi Wang (China): Waverider

Alexander Zelinskiy (Russia): Kirkjufellfoss

Alexander Zelinskiy (Russia): Rainy Coast

Teddy Sugrue (Ireland): Kinard Rough Waters
Salon Silver medal

Amina Kolarič (Slovenia): Sunset

Kruno Schmidt (Germany): Diamond Beach III

shizhen wu (Australia): challenger

shizhen wu (Australia): butterfly spray

shizhen wu (Australia): Jump Out Of Water

shizhen wu (Australia): play on the water

Anuška Vončina (Slovenia): Jump

Tamas Petocz (Hungary): Autumn river

Tamas Petocz (Hungary): In dreamy waters

Tamas Petocz (Hungary): Swan lake

Tamas Petocz (Hungary): After fishing

Chi Fun Fanny Ng (Hong Kong): A Good Companion

Chi Fun Fanny Ng (Hong Kong): Lone Iceberg in the Light

Jan Sharples (Australia): Monkey Drinking

Ursa Culiberg (Slovenia): morning action

Ursa Culiberg (Slovenia): sound of silence

Ursa Culiberg (Slovenia): silhouettes

Claude SIMON (Belgium): Wreck Zeila in the storm

Stane Vidmar (Slovenia): ice and fire

Stane Vidmar (Slovenia): Reflection 2

Tamas Csizmadia (Germany): The end of the floating houses

Krisztian Kovacs (Hungary): Icy beach

Krisztian Kovacs (Hungary): Three brothers

Igor Benkic (Austria): Pastelno morje

Laszlo Banoczi (Hungary): North Sea 65
Salon Bronze medal

Anatolie Poiata (Moldova): Fishing on the bank

Kurt Strohmeier (Austria): Tauglfall

Ian Patterson (Australia): Steps to Nowhere

Ian Patterson (Australia): Whale Tale

Ian Patterson (Australia): Ganges View

Monica Wennblom Wennblom (Sweden): Water meeting cliffs

Monica Wennblom Wennblom (Sweden): Waterfront

Manfred Pillik (Austria): Geballte Kraft

Manfred Pillik (Austria): Zur Bestzeit

Holger Buecker (Germany): Above and Below

Holger Buecker (Germany): Groynes and silky water

Holger Buecker (Germany): Waterfun 2

Vyacheslav Sarkisyan (Turkmenistan): Collecting water

Istvan Magdo (Hungary): Copper delta

NGAR SHUN VICTOR WONG (Hong Kong): Waterfall Power

Miran Krapez (Slovenia): BIG BUBBLE

Miran Krapez (Slovenia): FISH DEATH

Andreja Ravnak (Slovenia): Poseidon

Milan Markovic (Serbia): Boat
FIAP Honorable mention

Milan Markovic (Serbia): Ivanovo 12

Tanja Gorjan (Slovenia): Last stop

Tanja Gorjan (Slovenia): Dolomiti 892 bw

Barbara Kuebler (United States): Boats on Cameron Lake

Marc Porée (France): Jetee Houlgate

Vanja Tajnšek (Slovenia): Colorful day

Primož Kobal (Slovenia): Waterfall

Georges Cailletaud (France): Icelandic hot water

Georges Cailletaud (France): Offshore in Jokulsarlon

Georges Cailletaud (France): Supercold water and birds

Anna Christofini (Cyprus): in the mist

Marc Lebrun (France): Victoria falls danger point

Marc Lebrun (France): Niagara falls

Boglárka Soltész (Hungary): Overflowing

Annie DORIOZ (France): Silver lake

Alan Kosmač (Slovenia): Portrait

chiong soon tiong (Malaysia): Branching Out 03

chiong soon tiong (Malaysia): Sumba Sunrise 01

chiong soon tiong (Malaysia): Sumba Sunrise 05

chiong soon tiong (Malaysia): Sumba Sunrise 10

lev ravich (Israel): Red skateboard

Saurabh Bhattacharyya (India): Boatman

Saurabh Bhattacharyya (India): Chhath 7

Saurabh Bhattacharyya (India): Water 1
PSA Gold medal

Lojzi Avsenik (Slovenia): Lake in winter

Lojzi Avsenik (Slovenia): Zelenci

Lajos Nagy (Romania): While bathing

Elisabeth Aemmer (Switzerland): Tautropfen

Antonella TOMASSI (Italy): Bathroom in the court

Antonella TOMASSI (Italy): Sacred Immersion

Antonella TOMASSI (Italy): Tombs between the field rice

Terri Adcock (England): Trailing Wing

Rowshan Akhter (United States): Maid Of The Mist

Stane Gortnar (Slovenia): FIGHTING

Olaf Aune (Norway): Marble Castle in Mo i Rana

Simon Kovačič (Slovenia): Lake 15

Alicja Przybyszowska (Poland): Four boats

Alicja Przybyszowska (Poland): Green sea

Alicja Przybyszowska (Poland): Shipwreck

Joško Šimic (Slovenia): Seahorses

Joško Šimic (Slovenia): Slap

Manh Cuong Vu (Vietnam): LIFE ON THE WAVE

Manh Cuong Vu (Vietnam): COLORS OF MY COUNTRY SEA

Manh Cuong Vu (Vietnam): COLORS OCEAN DOORS

Manh Cuong Vu (Vietnam): SUMMER ON THE LOTUS POND
FIAP Gold medal

Marina Pavlin (Slovenia): A kayaker

Marina Pavlin (Slovenia): A pond

Marina Pavlin (Slovenia): Golden Beach

Drago Metljak (Slovenia): Evening serenity

Drago Metljak (Slovenia): White sails

Krishna Bhat (India): Glacier Stream

Ivo Borko (Slovenia): Relaxing in hot water

Ivo Borko (Slovenia): Water-ice

JOSE ALFREDO ESTEFANIA FLAÑO (Spain): COMO UNA RANA

JOSE ALFREDO ESTEFANIA FLAÑO (Spain): ESPERO LIBRAR

Yuen Yam Au (Hong Kong): Cave Sky

Yuen Yam Au (Hong Kong): Washing in Sea

Vlasta Gorup (Slovenia): Floating ice

Ian Stanley (England): Tourists

Chau Kei Checky Lam (Hong Kong): Surfing team

Bela Bertok (Austria): Foggy horizon

Daniel Mauko (Slovenia): Coast walk

Mirjana Jelavic (Croatia): Behind the water

Mirjana Jelavic (Croatia): Priče s ribnjaka 3

Mirjana Jelavic (Croatia): Priče s ribnjaka 4

Stojan Gorup (Slovenia): Glacial lake

Stojan Gorup (Slovenia): Ice cave

EMIL BOZNAR (Slovenia): DRIFTING

EMIL BOZNAR (Slovenia): FROZEN IN TIME

Gyorgy Rajkai (Hungary): Kirkjufell

Gabriel O Shaughnessy (Ireland): Donegal Sunset

Gabriel O Shaughnessy (Ireland): Fire Fighter

Gabriel O Shaughnessy (Ireland): Seastack 1

Marko Jakopič (Slovenia): Ljubljanica v Retovju

Suzana Čotar (Slovenia): Outflow

Ivan Stojanović (Serbia): Bonaccia

Ivan Stojanović (Serbia): Reflection9078

Eugene Buzuk (Belarus): Into dark water

Eugene Buzuk (Belarus): Lost in Nowhere

Eugene Buzuk (Belarus): Baltic Breeze
FIAP Honorable mention

Eddie Kelly (Ireland): Aldate

Eddie Kelly (Ireland): Trach

Eddie Kelly (Ireland): Bounding Stag

Danilo Lesjak (Slovenia): Jesen na Sotočju

Igor Debevec (Slovenia): Kirkjufellsfoss IV

Igor Debevec (Slovenia): Ribeira da Janela IV

Carlos Solinis Camalich (Spain): Kvernufoss

Carlos Solinis Camalich (Spain): Kirkjufell falls

Carlos Solinis Camalich (Spain): Eystrahorn

Sigita Playdon (Ireland): Splash

Sigita Playdon (Ireland): Kayaking down the river

Valerija Jenko (Slovenia): In the rain

Valerija Jenko (Slovenia): Lake Jasna

Baris Barlas (Turkey): Triathlet_1807

Baris Barlas (Turkey): Triathlet_165

SUBHASISH BHANDARI (India): morning glory with boatman

David Somali-Chow (Indonesia): Divers in Solomon

David Somali-Chow (Indonesia): Watching the Sweetlips

Matej Peljhan (Slovenia): Shelter

Matej Peljhan (Slovenia): Superman
FZS Gold medal

Matej Peljhan (Slovenia): Rainy Day

Jane Woodcock (Australia): Receding Tide

Jane Woodcock (Australia): Coastal Reef NT

Jane Woodcock (Australia): Water Trails

DAVID WILSON (South Africa): Nyalas at waterhole

BELLIARD BRUNO (France): Lampe boule rouge

ajar setiadi (Indonesia): Tetes air

ajar setiadi (Indonesia): Water drop

ajar setiadi (Indonesia): Yellow dan white

Kovari Rudolf (Hungary): Raining

Hengki Lee (Indonesia): Beyond The Wind

Hengki Lee (Indonesia): Dream Of Yesterday
Salon Honorable mention

Hengki Lee (Indonesia): Wave Play

PASCALE BECK CARPENTIER (France): Apesanteur

JOSE MARIA MARTIN (Spain): Spinal cord
Salon Honorable mention

David Lyon (England): Bowl spinning droplet

David Lyon (England): Drainage ditch dawn

Istvan Kerekes (Hungary): Finish to victory
FIAP Silver medal

Istvan Kerekes (Hungary): Splash

SATHYANARAYANA C R (India): Bounty Collection

Wolfram Wildner (Germany): Seezunge

Wolfram Wildner (Germany): Wasserlinien

LOKANATH Muda (India): Offering

Nigel Dalton (England): Splash

Nigel Dalton (England): Flat Out

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): V BRZICAH

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): V BRZICAH 2

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): BARCOLANA

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): BARCOLANA 2

Norbert Senser (Germany): Wasserblase

Norbert Senser (Germany): Die Welle

Norbert Senser (Germany): Brügge

Norbert Senser (Germany): Kajak

Anitha Mysore (India): Saltwater breeze

Anitha Mysore (India): Silken bath
FIAP Honorable mention

Anitha Mysore (India): The last heave

Georg Winkens (Germany): Bruarfoss

Georg Winkens (Germany): Dettifoss

ANDREJA PEKLAJ (Slovenia): DEEP INTO ICE

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Emerald River

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Delta

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Recreation

Mark Taylor (Ireland): Murmuration at Lough Ennel

Mark Taylor (Ireland): Collide

Michael Cohen (Israel): Waterski at sun shine

Marc Soury (France): Timelaps

Marc Soury (France): Extreme

KLEA KYPRIANOU (Cyprus): Playing With Mom


Go back to the main site