Accepted images - Section E
353/1185 images

Theo Streitfelder (Austria): Wasser

Istvan Magdo (Romania): Footsteps

Istvan Magdo (Romania): Never give up the fight

Vasja Doberlet (Slovenia): Autumn Waves

Vasja Doberlet (Slovenia): Red and Blue

Charlie Davidson (Scotland): Jokulsarlon

Charlie Davidson (Scotland): Bamburgh Sunrise

Charlie Davidson (Scotland): Kilchurn Castle

Charlie Davidson (Scotland): Buachille Etive Mor

Serpil Eroglu (England): Hole

Serpil Eroglu (England): Waterfall

shengfu JIAO (China): Seize

shengfu JIAO (China): Out Of Water

shengfu JIAO (China): Splashing

Carlos Rozensztroch (Argentina): En el Lavadero

Boštjan Banfi (Slovenia): Waterworld XII

Tatsiana Tsyhanova (Belarus): Water mirror 1

Tatsiana Tsyhanova (Belarus): Water mirror 2

Tatsiana Tsyhanova (Belarus): Water mirror 3

Tatsiana Tsyhanova (Belarus): Water mirror 4

chen CHU (Australia): Fall

chen CHU (Australia): Lonely Tree

chen CHU (Australia): Sprinting

Gaber Košir (Slovenia): Dancer in the dark

sverre sebjørnsen (Norway): Water as Ice

sverre sebjørnsen (Norway): Lion

sverre sebjørnsen (Norway): Winter morning

Gunter Buesching (Germany): Fuenfer

Richard Bingham (Scotland): Loch Osgaig 75

Sara Kager (Slovenia): Sanctuary

Vytenis Malisauskas (Ireland): Stream

Vytenis Malisauskas (Ireland): Fairy Pools

Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Chasing goose 1

Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Fishing in the morning 8

Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Wavy nets 5
FIAP Honorable mention

Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Way to learning

Istvan VIRAG (Serbia): Nude 5256

Robin Yong (Australia): Pisces

Eileen Murray (England): Waterfall

Eileen Murray (England): The last buoy

Jianguo Bai (China): Saltern in Huian 6

Jianguo Bai (China): Purse Net 1

Jianguo Bai (China): Xiapu Image 5

Xiaoguang Cao (China): City over the sea 13

Xiaoguang Cao (China): Making Umbrella 1

Deying Huang (China): Fishing life

Deying Huang (China): Fall5

Xilian Li (China): The spray of pleasure 3

Xuehai Lu (China): Surfing1

Xuehai Lu (China): Surfing

Xuehai Lu (China): Walton lighthouse

Liquan Sheng (China): Childhood 4

Desheng Xu (China): Ferry 21

Hongbing Ye (China): Maze over lake2

Hongbing Ye (China): Maze over lake5

Hongbing Ye (China): Misty Xiapu4

Huib Limberg (Netherlands): Leaf

Janez Kramar (Slovenia): Flood 2

Janez Kramar (Slovenia): Lake structures

Janez Kramar (Slovenia): Laguna

Tomi Križaj (Slovenia): Wet gold

Brian Collins (England): Touching the Flow

Brian Collins (England): The Beach to Themselves

Tomaž Galič (Slovenia): Reflection

Nagy Botond (Romania): Fisher

Laszlo Siman, dr. (Hungary): Bled
FIAP Honorable mention

Laszlo Siman, dr. (Hungary): Coast in Bled

Graeme Watson (Australia): Board Rider 4

Graeme Watson (Australia): Breaching Whale 1

Leonid Goldin (Israel): Still Life with rain

KAM WING LAM (Hong Kong S.A.R.): ON THE PASSAGE

KAM WING LAM (Hong Kong S.A.R.): PASSAGE COMPILERS

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Alhondiga

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Surfing

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Beach of Laga

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Seahorse

WEE SENG GOH (Singapore): TRIANGLE NETTING

Matej Rukavina (Slovenia): Amphibians

Matej Rukavina (Slovenia): Heavy rain

Wolfgang Schweden (Germany): Starke Duenung 1 C

Nevenka Papic (Slovenia): Willow blue

Binyuan Li (China): Warm night

Zhenghua Peng (China): Fishermen

Ying Pu (China): Alone

Hongwu Shen (China): Return

Hongwu Shen (China): Where

Fei Xie (China): Chase after

Fei Xie (China): My heart is flying
FZS Gold medal

Fei Xie (China): Play pearl with fish

Fei Xie (China): See a new world

Rodica Tanase (Romania): The fragile frontier between now and forever - 2

Rodica Tanase (Romania): The fragile frontier between now and forever - 3

Rodica Tanase (Romania): The old pier

Zvonko Radicanin (Croatia): After Rain

Jean Fux (Luxembourg): Covered

Jean Fux (Luxembourg): The Fall

Silvestro Paletti (Italy): Free swimming 22

Pekka Leppala (Finland): Monday Morning

bill terrance (Scotland): Water and Ice

bill terrance (Scotland): Braving the Storm

Zsolt Varanka (Hungary): Ice drifting at the Parliament

Neda Racki (Croatia): Meditation

Saikat Roy (India): drinking..

Saikat Roy (India): rays of life

Zdenka Šfiligoj (Slovenia): Autumn in the field

Zdenka Šfiligoj (Slovenia): Flooded 01

Zdenka Šfiligoj (Slovenia): Planinsko polje

Frank Callens (Belgium): Lake Tekapo

Frank Callens (Belgium): Solitary

MIRAN KLINKON (Slovenia): Troughs

Mieke Boynton (Australia): Eystrahorn

Mieke Boynton (Australia): Reflections in Ulm

EDWARD WONG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Bali_118

H.W. CHAN (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Beautiful ice_C10

Anuška Vončina (Slovenia): Sea poetry

Anuška Vončina (Slovenia): World after drops
FIAP Gold medal

Oeyen Roger (Belgium): Show

Oeyen Roger (Belgium): Ijspalet

Stojan Gorup (Slovenia): On frozen lake
FZS Bronze medal

Daniel LYBAERT (Netherlands): Brugse waterplas

Ian Stanley (England): Hidden Jetty

Ian Stanley (England): Ebbing Tide

Ian Stanley (England): Rocks and Pebbles

Krisztian Kovacs (Hungary): Parking

Krisztian Kovacs (Hungary): Poster

Michael Walch (Germany): Wasservorhang

Udayan Sankar Pal (India): Painted river

Udayan Sankar Pal (India): Still waters

Udayan Sankar Pal (India): Keep cool

qiong tian (China): Water paradise

YI WAN (China): mudflat aquaculture 20

YI WAN (China): yiantian marine culture 15

Raimund Paris (Germany): Blauer Wasserfall

Raimund Paris (Germany): Lemonshark

Raimund Paris (Germany): Tigershark

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): End road

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Old Pier

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Port

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Salt Pans
PSA Gold medal

Marian Plaino (Romania): Catch of the day

Peter Škrilec (Slovenia): Floating homes

Peter Škrilec (Slovenia): All lined up

Aleš Krivec (Slovenia): Bled

Aleš Krivec (Slovenia): Skoraj zamrznjena Jasna

Aleš Krivec (Slovenia): Koča v jeseni

Aleš Krivec (Slovenia): Smaragdni odsevi

Dusan Ignac (Slovakia): Atack

Dusan Ignac (Slovakia): K1
FIAP Honorable mention

Danijel Turnšek (Slovenia): Autumn forest

Danijel Turnšek (Slovenia): Flow

Peter Balantič (Slovenia): Emerald river

Peter Balantič (Slovenia): Mighty dam

Peter Balantič (Slovenia): Reflection

william Gleeson (Ireland): Standing in the Fog

Pietro Bugli (Italy): Storm

Quang Le Nhat (Vietnam): Play with water

Jianping Li (China): The water of terrace

Jinhui Bi (China): Early winter

Zhentong Gao (China): Spirit

Zhentong Gao (China): Tranquil

SANTANU HORE (India): PLAYFUL BATHING

SANTANU HORE (India): SETTING THE FISHING NET

Quanhou Lu (China): Homeland

Qihui Lu (China): Laver culture

Jian Xiong (China): Rafting

Shenghua Yang (China): Galloping

Shenghua Yang (China): Catch ducks
FZS Silver medal

Benjamin Goričan (Slovenia): Epupa falls

Benjamin Goričan (Slovenia): Iceland Country

Benjamin Goričan (Slovenia): Kirkjufell

Benjamin Goričan (Slovenia): Old Golling mill

Vladimir Myagkov (Russia): Frozen falls

CYRIL KWOK KEUNG LEUNG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Pass the water

CYRIL KWOK KEUNG LEUNG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Dragon Boat Competition

CYRIL KWOK KEUNG LEUNG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Horses coming

Renzo Mazzola (Italy): DANZA DEI PELLICANI

Surajit Roy Chowdhury (India): Play 1

Kruno Schmidt (Germany): Wild river

STANE GORTNAR (Slovenia): COLD WATER

STANE GORTNAR (Slovenia): KAJAK

Luka Veren (Slovenia): Splash

Louis Van Calsteren (Belgium): Aquariders

Stephen Harper (England): Kingfisher With Catch

Stephen Harper (England): Osprey 28

Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia): Being Sunk

Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia): Everything Is Peaceful

Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia): Mushroom Cloud

Gabriella Jerszi (Hungary): Net pulling

Gabriella Jerszi (Hungary): Net

Gabriella Jerszi (Hungary): Oviposition

Gabriella Jerszi (Hungary): Pearls of water

Alison J Fryer (England): The Old Pier

Alison J Fryer (England): Fun on the End

Andy Fryer (England): Ladybower Plughole

Andy Fryer (England): Mellon Udrigle

Harry Daemen (Luxembourg): Grjotagja

Harry Daemen (Luxembourg): Ice block2

Harry Daemen (Luxembourg): Saarschleife

RAHUL SARKAR (India): SNAKEBIRD WITH KILL 08

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): MISTIK LAKE

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): V MODRINI
FIAP Honorable mention

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): SPLASH

somnath pal (India): River story

somnath pal (India): Life line

Simon Krejan (Slovenia): Morning on the lake

Simon Krejan (Slovenia): Cerknica lake

Simon Krejan (Slovenia): Color lake

PROSANTA KUMAR DAS (India): Concerted Effort

Heinz Peks (Germany): Reynisdrangar2

Heinz Peks (Germany): Wasserfall Eisgraben

Suzana Čotar (Slovenia): Outflow

Suzana Čotar (Slovenia): Ice abstract

Suzana Čotar (Slovenia): Flood

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Great White Egret

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Mirror
FIAP Honorable mention

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Fischer

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Angel

JOSE ALFREDO ESTEFANIA FLAÑO (Spain): CASI CAIGO

JOSE ALFREDO ESTEFANIA FLAÑO (Spain): ENTRADA AL MAR

JOSE ALFREDO ESTEFANIA FLAÑO (Spain): SERENIDAD EN LA PLAYA

Marko Mladovan (Slovenia): Cerknica

Marko Mladovan (Slovenia): Jutro

Marko Mladovan (Slovenia): Tobogan

Marko Mladovan (Slovenia): Uresničevanje domišljije

Miklos Szeles (Hungary): A Bottle Of Water
Salon Silver medal

Miklos Szeles (Hungary): Color Drops

Nenad Martić (Croatia): River gulf upside down

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): water fall-ing
PSA Honorable mention

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): curtain waterfalling

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): circles in the water

Max van Son (Netherlands): Touch the Water 02

Bill Power (Ireland): Windy Kinnard

PING LU (China): Colorful Duotian

PING LU (China): Wetland Elf English8

Philip Kwan (Canada): Shoreline 23

Krisztina Laki (Hungary): Splashes

Terri Adcock (England): Walking the Dog

Oscar Simon Navarrete (Spain): Racas Planas

Oscar Simon Navarrete (Spain): Canyet Star

Ivo Borko (Slovenia): Mineral spring

Ivo Borko (Slovenia): Off season 1

Shilpi Dasgupta (India): Bathing circle

Jacqueline Hammer (Australia): In Utero

Jacqueline Hammer (Australia): Lines

LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain): fisherman on the inle lake

Janko Keček (Slovenia): Lake Ormoz

Agnes Olasz (Hungary): With you

Virgilio Bardossi (Italy): San Marco square

Hung Kam Yuen (Australia): Red scull 3

YEHUDA SAMEACH (Israel): Fisherman throws a fishing net4609 BW

Xiaomei Xu (China): Distant hills in early Winter

Xiaomei Xu (China): Rolling on

Xiaomei Xu (China): The frozen trickle

Miran Krapež (Slovenia): GOLD MORNING

Miran Krapež (Slovenia): GOLDEN HUNT

Miran Krapež (Slovenia): RESISTOR
FIAP Silver medal

Miran Krapež (Slovenia): SEX

Birgit Pustelnik (Germany): Gent Water Reflection
FIAP Honorable mention

Birgit Pustelnik (Germany): Golling Waterfall

Birgit Pustelnik (Germany): Deep Forest

Edo Iglic (Serbia): Walking on water

Edo Iglic (Serbia): Enjoyment 6

Kristijan Jesenovic (Slovenia): Good morning Venice

Kristijan Jesenovic (Slovenia): Grüner See

Pierre Bacquey (France): Les bateaux

Simon Kovacic (Slovenia): Caorle 83

Simon Kovacic (Slovenia): Dead cormorant

Simon Kovacic (Slovenia): Planinsko field 21

Simon Kovacic (Slovenia): Planinsko field 67

Jean Jacques Grethen (Luxembourg): frozen tomatoes

Jean Jacques Grethen (Luxembourg): The tide is coming in 2

Susan OConnell (England): Approaching the Cataract

Susan OConnell (England): A Leg UP

Chris Pantazis (Greece): The sound of silence 4

Chris Pantazis (Greece): The storm is coming

Michel DUPOUY (France): Kayakiste

MAURIZIO MARTINI (Italy): Calma blu

MAURIZIO MARTINI (Italy): Aurora

Roald Synnevaag (Norway): Ice Formation 2010

Roald Synnevaag (Norway): Hummelfossen 2

Marie Hyvernaud (France): Coup de rame

Marie Hyvernaud (France): Torrent en furie

Igor Debevec (Slovenia): Ice Lake

Anica Kofol (Slovenia): Brighton pier

Andreja Ravnak (Slovenia): once upon a time

Andreja Ravnak (Slovenia): twilight zone

Sigita Playdon (Ireland): nuns beach

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): The storm

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): Ice soldiers

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): The ice guard

Marina Pavlin (Slovenia): Planinsko polje

Sead Sasivarevic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Mostar

Roman Rus (Slovenia): Under the surface

Beata Rosik (Ireland): Surfer

Slobodan Krstic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Foto 4623

Slobodan Krstic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Ostrvo u suton

Slobodan Krstic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Semberija 113
Salon Gold medal

Thomas Lang (United States): Tideland Light

Thomas Lang (United States): Sharing With Hot Spring

Thomas Lang (United States): Hawaii Surfers

Lee Eng Tan (Singapore): Flying Frog

Gordon Dean (Australia): Young Surfer

ARUP BHATTACHARJEE (India): MYSTIQUE SEA

ARUP BHATTACHARJEE (India): SEASCAPE

ARUP BHATTACHARJEE (India): FLOWING SEA

Alfons Wolf (Germany): Bune 2

Alfons Wolf (Germany): Heimkehr der Fischer

Peter Brisley (England): Pink Backed Pelican

Peter Brisley (England): Flyboy

TAN CHEA CHAI (Malaysia): Water Flower

TAN CHEA CHAI (Malaysia): Water spray 1

Jordi egea torrent (Spain): fustes i cordes al Leucate

Andrius Lamauskas (Lithuania): professional

Keith Elgin (Northern Ireland): O Superman

Janez Vrzel (Slovenia): On the Coast

Petar Sabol (Croatia): Hurry up

Petar Sabol (Croatia): Success

Petar Sabol (Croatia): Kingfisher forever

Valerie Duncan (England): Mallory Franklin Canoe Slalom

Vinko Šebrek (Croatia): Bonaca

Vinko Šebrek (Croatia): Trag u beskraju

CHANDAN MUKHERJEE (India): MYSTERIOUS MIST

CHANDAN MUKHERJEE (India): PATTERN WALK
Salon Bronze medal

CHANDAN MUKHERJEE (India): WATER ART

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Boys in matla river

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Fishing

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Time for fishing

VERONIQUE MIOJEVIC (France): Fireman

Zoran Kolaric (Croatia): bather

Gregor Čuk (Slovenia): Frozen

Håkon Grønning (Norway): ELS wading in glacier water

Håkon Grønning (Norway): Wave of love

Prabal Sarkar (India): With the friend

Sunita Aich (India): Friends in Need 2

Sunita Aich (India): Struggle of Life
FIAP Bronze medal

Sayan Sarkar (India): Caring Hands

Graham Cashell (Ireland): Lough Tay in Mono

Graham Cashell (Ireland): The Dive Board

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): tranquiliti

Ian English (Australia): Canoe Pool 2

Ian English (Australia): Surfest 2018

Ian English (Australia): Whales at Bunda Cliffs SA

Dianne English (Australia): Run

Dianne English (Australia): Somersby

L D DINESH RUKMAL AYANTHA PERERA (Australia): Morning Bath

L D DINESH RUKMAL AYANTHA PERERA (Australia): A Nappy

Nandor Emil Dudas (Hungary): Budapest by night 867

Barbara Schmidt (Germany): Baltic seashore 1

Barbara Schmidt (Germany): Godafoss

Barbara Schmidt (Germany): JOEKULSARLON

Mark Taylor (Ireland): Beal Ban Beach

Mark Taylor (Ireland): Forty Foot, Dun Laoghaire

Mark Taylor (Ireland): Rockpool at Inch


Go back to the main site