Accepted images - Section C
321/1262 images

Asim Kumar Bhattacharjee (India): Lady in Red

Asim Kumar Bhattacharjee (India): Sophisticated lady

Theo Streitfelder (Austria): Good Feeling

Michael Strapec (Ireland): See you in heaven

Michael Strapec (Ireland): Nabiha

Michael Strapec (Ireland): Bengoro

Michael Strapec (Ireland): Rebecca

Serpil Eroglu (England): tired lives

Dmitry Belyaev (Russia): Lady with a horse

Dmitry Belyaev (Russia): Eve

Dmitry Belyaev (Russia): silence

Vladimir Sidorenkov (Russia): Irina

Vladimir Sidorenkov (Russia): Katya_2

Vladimir Sidorenkov (Russia): Kseniya

Vladimir Sidorenkov (Russia): Ksyu

Tom Gore (Canada): Michael in Blue

Tom Gore (Canada): Heather Faye

Tom Gore (Canada): Rayn Beau

Tom Gore (Canada): Nepeta Cataria

Carlos Rozensztroch (Argentina): Mirada irónica

Boštjan Banfi (Slovenia): Mr B

Tatsiana Tsyhanova (Belarus): Moon

Konstantin Shamin (Russia): School Friends

sverre sebjørnsen (Norway): Black panter

sverre sebjørnsen (Norway): Black Panters

Sara Kager (Slovenia): Human

Vytenis Malisauskas (Ireland): Kestas

Vytenis Malisauskas (Ireland): Queen
Salon Gold medal

Vytenis Malisauskas (Ireland): E.McCarthy

Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Cigar of the grandma

Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Old tea house 9
FIAP Bronze medal

Blaž Fortuna (Slovenia): Hello China

Robin Yong (Australia): Heralds of Spring

Robin Yong (Australia): The Hillbilly Sheep Proposal

Eileen Murray (England): Natasha in Red

Eileen Murray (England): Camera Shy

Jianguo Bai (China): Attracted by Technology
Salon Bronze medal

Jianguo Bai (China): Chain Smoker

Jianguo Bai (China): Grandma and Grandson 1

Deying Huang (China): Liangshan Kid

Deying Huang (China): Desire

Min Li (China): Tribal woman

Tieqiang Li (China): Old smoker

Beimeng Liu (China): Mursi Tribe 5

Liquan Sheng (China): Woman

Xiaolian Zhang (China): Sadness1

Huib Limberg (Netherlands): Fatima 01

Nagy Botond (Romania): Resting
FIAP Honorable mention

Graeme Watson (Australia): So Many Years

Leonid Goldin (Israel): Girl and Hat

Leonid Goldin (Israel): Northerner

Ian Ledgard (Wales): US Para

Sara GABRIELS (Belgium): Best friends

Sara GABRIELS (Belgium): Holy man

Sara GABRIELS (Belgium): Husband and wife

Sara GABRIELS (Belgium): Jongen met muts

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Butterflygirl

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Drawnold

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Colorgaze

Roy Lambeth (England): Little Indian Girl

WEE SENG GOH (Singapore): OLIVIA

WEE SENG GOH (Singapore): UP BLOW

Matej Rukavina (Slovenia): Look

Kim Kristensen (Denmark): Gunnar

Wolfgang Schweden (Germany): Reflection Four

Wolfgang Schweden (Germany): Mary mit Hut 1

Giuseppe Soldo (Italy): Il Pastore
PSA Honorable mention

Giuseppe Soldo (Italy): Singer

Nevenka Papic (Slovenia): A smoke day

Nevenka Papic (Slovenia): In peace with himself

Binyuan Li (China): Children of DaliangMountain 7

Xian Liu (China): Masked Man

Wenguang Lu (China): Tribal Mark 7

Wenguang Lu (China): Hands

Zhenghua Peng (China): Serious

Hongwu Shen (China): The years

Yuanlin Tang (China): Woman in liangshan

Yuanlin Tang (China): Childish

Xiaoqing Zhang (China): Household in Desert 6

Zvonko Radicanin (Croatia): Prometheus

Tam Duong Phu (Vietnam): HAPPY OLDAGE

Tam Duong Phu (Vietnam): TWO CHILDREN

Qingyu Liu (China): Yi nationality grandmother

Silvestro Paletti (Italy): Anastasia Du Monsel

Silvestro Paletti (Italy): Portrait 22

Silvestro Paletti (Italy): Sea wolf

bill terrance (Scotland): Smoking Dream

bill terrance (Scotland): The Appothecary

Bela Bertok (Austria): Diane

Neda Racki (Croatia): An Artist

Neda Racki (Croatia): Asja

Fengying Long (China): painting on face32

Danlei Ye (Canada): Travel on the way4

Yongping Shao (China): Tribal headdress

Imre Kiss (Hungary): Gold

Imre Kiss (Hungary): Little girls

Saikat Roy (India): Old Lady

Saikat Roy (India): The Questioning Eye

Nirupam Dutta (India): Curious Child

Jean Remy (Luxembourg): Danielle

Jean Remy (Luxembourg): Lilith

Jean Remy (Luxembourg): Mylene

Clive D Turner (Scotland): Festival Performers

Frank Callens (Belgium): MediTerra

Frank Callens (Belgium): Nga

Hongyu Lv (China): Hide

Oeyen Roger (Belgium): Lisa11

Alfred Lešnjak (Slovenia): Miss Stacey

Udayan Sankar Pal (India): Naughty smile

Udayan Sankar Pal (India): Roving eyes

liping huang (China): Grandma in the market

liping huang (China): Weaving girl

bing huang (China): Blessing

bing huang (China): Childlike innocence

xing li (China): Little shepherd boy
FIAP Honorable mention

SUJOY SAHA (India): THE DANCER

YI WAN (China): Arlene 8

YI WAN (China): facial makeup 2

YI WAN (China): The photographer 2

Raimund Paris (Germany): Mechaniker

Raimund Paris (Germany): Oktopussy

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Farmer

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Painter

Marian Plaino (Romania): The last moments

Marian Plaino (Romania): Stop

Quang Le Nhat (Vietnam): The old lady at fisherman village

Quang Le Nhat (Vietnam): Old friends

Jianping Li (China): Distance

Galia Gitliz (Israel): Eyes and hair

Chuanzhong Li (China): Girl

Shenghua Yang (China): Miao elder

SANTANU BOSE (India): BEAUTY POSTURE

SANTANU BOSE (India): RED BEAUTY

Vladimir Myagkov (Russia): Obscure gusts

Antonio Persano (Italy): His last delay
FIAP Silver medal

Antonio Persano (Italy): nineteen

Renzo Mazzola (Italy): ARABESCO

Renzo Mazzola (Italy): EL GRINTA
FIAP Honorable mention

Surajit Roy Chowdhury (India): Model 3

Surajit Roy Chowdhury (India): Model 12

Surajit Roy Chowdhury (India): The Chase Player

Lajos Csaki (Hungary): Anna

Lajos Csaki (Hungary): The Black Blazer

Kruno Schmidt (Germany): On the edge

Marios Demetriades (Cyprus): Mr, Michalis 2

Barbara Greguric Silic (Slovenia): Country girl

Barbara Greguric Silic (Slovenia): Blue eyes
FZS Gold medal

Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia): Kazakh Portrait

Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia): The Hope of Tomorrow

Gabriella Jerszi (Hungary): Barb

Gabriella Jerszi (Hungary): Thomas
FIAP Honorable mention

Alison J Fryer (England): Nanette

Andy Fryer (England): Candlemaker

Harry Daemen (Luxembourg): Bob

Harry Daemen (Luxembourg): Jean-Claude

RAHUL SARKAR (India): THE TRIBAL LADY

samarjit sengupta (India): Saint

Manfred Kluger (Germany): golden girl-1
PSA Gold medal

Manfred Kluger (Germany): rocker girl-1

Manfred Kluger (Germany): charming-1

Manfred Kluger (Germany): red roses-2

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): NAKIT

somnath pal (India): Ivlina

somnath pal (India): The smoker

Heinz Peks (Germany): Priester

Bronwen Casey (Australia): Puffing Ten Years On

Drago Metljak (Slovenia): Murat

Drago Metljak (Slovenia): She and the Bouquet

ahmed albusaidi (Oman): women

JOSE ALFREDO ESTEFANIA FLAÑO (Spain): AFRO

JOSE ALFREDO ESTEFANIA FLAÑO (Spain): PEPE

JOSE ALFREDO ESTEFANIA FLAÑO (Spain): YO MISMA
FZS Silver medal

Marko Mladovan (Slovenia): Rainy day woman

Vicki Moritz (Australia): Mr Zhou writing

Stuart Daffin (England): Holly

Bill Power (Ireland): Dans le astyle du film noir

Bill Power (Ireland): Mattins

Bill Power (Ireland): Dream Come True

Bill Power (Ireland): Enlightenment

Krisztina Laki (Hungary): Where are you

Krisztina Laki (Hungary): Two of them
FZS Bronze medal

Krisztina Laki (Hungary): Prayer

Krisztina Laki (Hungary): Sadly

Terri Adcock (England): Allan

Terri Adcock (England): Bicep Curl

Ivo Borko (Slovenia): Black flower

Ivo Borko (Slovenia): Old woman from Libo

yun lin (China): depend on each other

yun lin (China): Human beings

yongming liu (China): as if thinking of sth

yongming liu (China): Disappointment

weimeng shi (China): Ascetic penance

mingzai su (China): Boy

Shilpi Dasgupta (India): Feel me

LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain): hombre del rajastan

LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain): indian woman

Agnes Olasz (Hungary): Aunt Mariska tells me

Agnes Olasz (Hungary): Soft bed

Agnes Olasz (Hungary): The prayer speaks to you

YEHUDA SAMEACH (Israel): The neighbor Razo3681

Xiaomei Xu (China): Take a break

Birgit Pustelnik (Germany): Concentrated

Birgit Pustelnik (Germany): Clarinette Player

Emmad Elhag (Qatar): The girl

Dmitry Chastikov (Russia): Christina the witch

Franz Hammer (Austria): Trinco

Johanna Becsi (Hungary): In love

Johanna Becsi (Hungary): Youth

Johanna Becsi (Hungary): Her look

Pierre Bacquey (France): Viviane

Jean Jacques Grethen (Luxembourg): Jill 1

Susan OConnell (England): Gentleman of Gujarat

Susan OConnell (England): The Red Turban

Jiri Sneider (Czech Republic): Mesh eye

Jiri Sneider (Czech Republic): Lucie

Thanasis Hadjipavlou (Cyprus): Nostalgia

Thanasis Hadjipavlou (Cyprus): Vaso

Roald Synnevaag (Norway): The Actor

Marie Hyvernaud (France): Au téléphone
FIAP Honorable mention

Roald Synnevaag (Norway): The Poet

Marie Hyvernaud (France): L'homme aux bacchantes

Igor Debevec (Slovenia): Wisdom

Andreja Ravnak (Slovenia): 1960 vol X

JACQUES HUTTING (Luxembourg): ALORS JE PENSE

JACQUES HUTTING (Luxembourg): RASTA-1

JACQUES HUTTING (Luxembourg): THE WISE MAN

Sigita Playdon (Ireland): Country girl

Sigita Playdon (Ireland): Little girl in red

Sigita Playdon (Ireland): Me and my rabbit

Sigita Playdon (Ireland): Windy day

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): In cage

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): Queen bee

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): The face

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): Twins miracle

Marina Pavlin (Slovenia): Deklica z modrim klobukom

Sead Sasivarevic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Gipsy Business

Sead Sasivarevic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): To the light

Beata Rosik (Ireland): Story of leaves

Beata Rosik (Ireland): Sisters protection

Dražen Tirić (Croatia): Ana

Slobodan Krstic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Kina_1070

Jacky Panhuyzen (Belgium): Gypsy Man

Jacky Panhuyzen (Belgium): Happy Look

Alfons Wolf (Germany): Temple of rats

ROBERTO SOARES-GOMES (Brazil): PERFIL DE MULHER

Peter Brisley (England): Old Woman Myanmar

Sandi Novak (Slovenia): Enjoyment

TAN CHEA CHAI (Malaysia): Mico

steve reynolds (England): By the firelight

Flemming Ryborg (Denmark): SaraIkram

JANOS EIFERT (Hungary): Reverse world

JANOS EIFERT (Hungary): Painful portrait
FIAP Honorable mention

JANOS EIFERT (Hungary): The time has come

Samir Zahirovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Izzy 3

Samir Zahirovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Arnela 2

Samir Zahirovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Shirazi Girl 3

Samir Zahirovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Lutka N6

Andrius Lamauskas (Lithuania): blue facee girl

Andrius Lamauskas (Lithuania): horse sports fan

Andrius Lamauskas (Lithuania): resident of a care home

Stefano Stefanoni (Italy): Little Sherlock

Stefano Stefanoni (Italy): Maria Palma 3

Stefano Stefanoni (Italy): Tracy 5

Petar Sabol (Croatia): Tatjana

Petar Sabol (Croatia): Ana 2

Valerie Duncan (England): Boxer Portrait mono

Valerie Duncan (England): Spare a Penny for a Poor Clown mono

Valerie Duncan (England): The Challenger mono

Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar): Shakur

Sandra Upe-Vaage (Norway): Portrait of Astrid

Sandra Upe-Vaage (Norway): Dream time

Sandra Upe-Vaage (Norway): Marta

Sandra Upe-Vaage (Norway): Viking Maria-Anna

Arijit Mukherjee (India): Vacation Blues

Sujit Das (India): Inside Smoke

Sujit Das (India): Monk in the Fog

CHANDAN MUKHERJEE (India): FACE OF VILLAGE
Salon Silver medal

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Brick player

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Locked childhood

Dwaipayan Basu (India): Innocent little monk

Dwaipayan Basu (India): Monk

Zoran Kolaric (Croatia): Mateja

Gregor Čuk (Slovenia): Pure beauty

Gregor Čuk (Slovenia): Little Beauty

Håkon Grønning (Norway): Exotic beauty

Håkon Grønning (Norway): Heather distorted

Håkon Grønning (Norway): Lidia bare shoulder

Håkon Grønning (Norway): Orchid lover

Abhirup Bose (India): curious look

Olaf Aune (Norway): Fingern

Prabal Sarkar (India): Old face

Gouri Sarkar (India): Smiling Tribal

Swapan Mukherjee (India): Secured By Affection

Swapan Mukherjee (India): Sisters

Sunita Aich (India): Greetings

Sunita Aich (India): Unuttered

Sunita Aich (India): Vexed

Sayan Sarkar (India): Cuteness Unlimited

Sayan Sarkar (India): Old Rural Woman

Sayan Sarkar (India): Unidentified

Laszlo Peli (Hungary): Gypsy voivod

Laszlo Peli (Hungary): Eyes II

Graham Cashell (Ireland): Carlas Look

Graham Cashell (Ireland): Conors Hat

Graham Cashell (Ireland): Dark Fredau

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): Curls

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): Selfie 2016

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): Mother and daughter

Wenche Aune (Norway): Behind the window

Wenche Aune (Norway): Lidia 4

Wenche Aune (Norway): Lulu natural light

Ian English (Australia): Monik 6

Ian English (Australia): The Photographer

Peter Aczel (Hungary): Birth of a Sound
FIAP Gold medal

Peter Aczel (Hungary): Music Forever

Pierfrancesco Baroni (Italy): Bearded man

Barbara Schmidt (Germany): Beauté

Anatoliy Volokh (Ukraine): ANNA 5

Anatoliy Volokh (Ukraine): Madonna with a veil

Mark Taylor (Ireland): Heloise with scarf

Mark Taylor (Ireland): Noblesse


Go back to the main site