Accepted images - Section B
413/1432 images

Terry E. Dickerson (United States): Old Farmhouse

Istvan Magdo (Romania): Watch dog

Vasja Doberlet (Slovenia): Surfer

Romain Meyers (Luxembourg): Cupola

Charlie Davidson (Scotland): Fairy Pools

Michael Strapec (Ireland): Horseman

Michael Strapec (Ireland): Never forgotten

Michael Strapec (Ireland): Never lose your hope

Michael Strapec (Ireland): hidden beauty

Serpil Eroglu (England): kendirci

Serpil Eroglu (England): Prisoner

Serpil Eroglu (England): Rope

shengfu JIAO (China): Winning And Losing

Carlos Rozensztroch (Argentina): En Sri Lanka

Carlos Rozensztroch (Argentina): Jewish Museum inside

Boštjan Banfi (Slovenia): The Age of Innocence III

chen CHU (Australia): Sliding Down

sverre sebjørnsen (Norway): Star

sverre sebjørnsen (Norway): Lunch alone

Gunter Buesching (Germany): Tuerme

Richard Bingham (Scotland): The Shelter

MALCOLM JENKIN (England): Curled Abi

Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong S.A.R.): 3 little girl

Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong S.A.R.): New star 3

Blaž Fortuna (Slovenia): Night cyclist

Robin Yong (Australia): The Beauty of a Prayer

Jan Romanowski (Germany): Boxen 8683

Eileen Murray (England): Sweeney Todd

Eileen Murray (England): The Antagonist

Jianguo Bai (China): Herd in Morning

Xiaoguang Cao (China): grazing15

Xiaoqing Chen (China): Waiting 1

Guixiang Huang (China): Yearn For

Tieqiang Li (China): Warmth Under The Umbrella(2)

Xuehai Lu (China): Life Songs 19

Liquan Sheng (China): Reading

Liquan Sheng (China): Vast

Desheng Xu (China): Believer 1

Xiaolian Zhang (China): Lip Plates2

Xiaolian Zhang (China): pray1

Xiaolian Zhang (China): Clean

Jennifer Fawkes (Australia): The Screaming Book

Huib Limberg (Netherlands): Walking the Diamond 03

Huib Limberg (Netherlands): Walking the 3d floor

Huib Limberg (Netherlands): After rain comes sunshine

Huib Limberg (Netherlands): Hide and seek

Peter Ludwig (Germany): body IX

Klaus Stock (Switzerland): Arms and legs

Janez Kramar (Slovenia): Bon apetit

Janez Kramar (Slovenia): Downhill

Brian Collins (England): Coal Carriers

Brian Collins (England): The Old Monk

Ahmed Mohamed Hassan (Qatar): Smoke Bridge

Nagy Botond (Romania): Bear mask

Nagy Botond (Romania): Contemplation

Nagy Botond (Romania): Planting

Nagy Botond (Romania): Poverty

Pavel Loc (Slovenia): Yin Yang

Laszlo Siman, dr. (Hungary): laurisilva

Laszlo Siman, dr. (Hungary): laurisilva in Fanal

Graeme Watson (Australia): Womens Rugby Union 7s 1

Leonid Goldin (Israel): Captivity

Leonid Goldin (Israel): In the Parking

Leonid Goldin (Israel): Night duty
PSA Gold medal

Leonid Goldin (Israel): Texas

Bekir Yesiltas (Turkey): Aviculture1

Bekir Yesiltas (Turkey): shopping

Bekir Yesiltas (Turkey): dua1

Tadeusz Mozalewski (Poland): Across the street 2

jiyong yu (China): eager eyes

Leka Huie (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Phantom of Lizard

Sara GABRIELS (Belgium): 6 star

Sara GABRIELS (Belgium): Cube houses in a row

Sara GABRIELS (Belgium): Curves

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Mister Mai

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Stormthreat

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Parking

Roy Lambeth (England): An English Rose

Roy Lambeth (England): The Bowl Maker

Roy Lambeth (England): The Lads

WEE SENG GOH (Singapore): GRAND

WEE SENG GOH (Singapore): YOUNG ONES

WEE SENG GOH (Singapore): RACING BLURRING

Matej Rukavina (Slovenia): Morana

Matej Rukavina (Slovenia): Cyclist

Jacky CHAMPENOIS (France): Chasseur d images

Jacky CHAMPENOIS (France): Isolé
FIAP Silver medal

Kim Kristensen (Denmark): Eydis Flying

Kim Kristensen (Denmark): Figure 1 Mono

Kim Kristensen (Denmark): Pushing the shades

Zvonko Kucelin (Croatia): lines-8

Mingwei Chen (China): crowded

Mingwei Chen (China): Old ferry 17

Binyuan Li (China): Great belief 2

Xian Liu (China): Go back

Wenguang Lu (China): In the teahouse 1

Wenguang Lu (China): Little Girl

Wenguang Lu (China): Wait to drink 1

Yuanlin Tang (China): Share

Yuanlin Tang (China): Haircut

Yuanlin Tang (China): Early Rising

Xiaoqing Zhang (China): Pray

Rodica Tanase (Romania): The dialog

Rodica Tanase (Romania): Islands in the sea 2

Zvonko Radicanin (Croatia): Genesis

John Chapman (Australia): Laguna Fitzroy

Tam Duong Phu (Vietnam): CHILDHOOD SUMME DAYS

Tam Duong Phu (Vietnam): PATCH MESH

Xinxin Chen (China): Aka village23

Xinxin Chen (China): Aka village28

Xinxin Chen (China): The Nenets campsite1
FIAP Honorable mention

Xingzhi Yan (China): Be preoccupied

Qingyu Liu (China): Missing of Grandma

Armand Amenta (France): Couloir blanc

son Ho ngoc (Vietnam): On the way home 8
FIAP Honorable mention

son Ho ngoc (Vietnam): Rain 40

son Ho ngoc (Vietnam): Rain 39

bill terrance (Scotland): Pushing for the Front

bill terrance (Scotland): Uphill Carry

Zsolt Varanka (Hungary): Heart stays in Lofoten

Zsolt Varanka (Hungary): Timeless Uttakleiv

Zsolt Varanka (Hungary): Ways

SANTIAGO CHOLIZ (Spain): child 30

SANTIAGO CHOLIZ (Spain): Norways opera

Bela Bertok (Austria): Paranoia

Neda Racki (Croatia): Fear

Danlei Ye (Canada): Morocco31

Danlei Ye (Canada): The Nenets23

Imre Kiss (Hungary): Bodger

Imre Kiss (Hungary): In bus
FIAP Honorable mention

Saikat Roy (India): Andaman1

Zdenka Šfiligoj (Slovenia): Circulation

Clive D Turner (Scotland): Auschwitz Revisited

Clive D Turner (Scotland): Torrent

Frank Callens (Belgium): Zeelandbridge

Lung-Tsai Wang (Taiwan): Aka village19
PSA Honorable mention

Duncan Steward (England): Early Morning Ride

Duncan Steward (England): Fresh Tracks

Duncan Steward (England): Tuscan Villa

Anuška Vončina (Slovenia): Into the mist

Stojan Gorup (Slovenia): Vitaleta in mist

Daniel LYBAERT (Netherlands): Jong olifantje in ZwW

Daniel LYBAERT (Netherlands): Winterlandschap Oranjedijk in ZwW

Ian Stanley (England): Return to the Sea
FZS Bronze medal

Gottfried Catania (Malta): Tulip Staircase London

Michael Walch (Germany): Angst

Udayan Sankar Pal (India): Bowled over
FIAP Gold medal

Udayan Sankar Pal (India): He will protect me

liping huang (China): inherit

liping huang (China): My brother is asleep

liping huang (China): My grandma

liping huang (China): Secret homeland

bing huang (China): Childhood partners

bing huang (China): In the snow

bing huang (China): Tea technology

xing li (China): Catch up with horses

qiong tian (China): Children from poor families are in charge early

qiong tian (China): It's windy

SUJOY SAHA (India): ALONE CYCLIST

SUJOY SAHA (India): BUSKET MAKERS

SUJOY SAHA (India): WAY TO UNCERTAINTY

Raimund Paris (Germany): Krebs auf Podest

Raimund Paris (Germany): Light Table

Raimund Paris (Germany): Verbiegen

Raimund Paris (Germany): Wasserakt

Hak Young Lee (South Korea): A day of shoe repair

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Window

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Arrow

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Three Amigos

Marian Plaino (Romania): Reflections

Marian Plaino (Romania): Ready to go

Stane Vidmar (Slovenia): Curves 3

Stane Vidmar (Slovenia): People on strings

Aleš Krivec (Slovenia): Grozeča prikazen

Aleš Krivec (Slovenia): Kozorog in Triglav

Aleš Krivec (Slovenia): Oviti v meglice

Danijel Turnšek (Slovenia): Speed of clouds

Danijel Turnšek (Slovenia): Takeoff

Pietro Bugli (Italy): December 19 at Ardenza

Pietro Bugli (Italy): To the sea of winter 4

Pietro Bugli (Italy): Urban forms 10

Zeyuan Huang (China): Autumn morning

Zeyuan Huang (China): Inky tea village

Zeyuan Huang (China): Walk into terrace

Quang Le Nhat (Vietnam): Back home into the sunset

Quang Le Nhat (Vietnam): Fish soaking

Quang Le Nhat (Vietnam): Filling water season on terrace fields

Quang Le Nhat (Vietnam): Sisterhood

Guangsheng Zhai (China): Structure

Jianping Li (China): Grazing

Baojian Li (China): Life

Qingsheng Sun (China): Inky Terrace

Qingsheng Sun (China): Yangshuo Landscape

Hongshan Wang (China): The Basket Maker

Hongshan Wang (China): Song of the desert

Shenghua Yang (China): Miao ethnic market

Tianming Zhang (China): The old man of pilgrimages

Tianming Zhang (China): The last blacksmith shop

SANTANU BOSE (India): RUN THROUGH BW

SANTANU BOSE (India): WITH HAT

CYRIL KWOK KEUNG LEUNG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Through the trees

CYRIL KWOK KEUNG LEUNG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Roller Skating Competition

CYRIL KWOK KEUNG LEUNG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Sailing in the foggy day

Antonio Persano (Italy): Her chance

Antonio Persano (Italy): Lebanon

Renzo Mazzola (Italy): CORSA DEI CERI 1
Salon Bronze medal

Renzo Mazzola (Italy): CORSA DEI CERI 2

Renzo Mazzola (Italy): IL PASSEGGERO

Surajit Roy Chowdhury (India): Boat 1

Lajos Csaki (Hungary): Mea culpa

radoslaw pelisiak (Poland): fog

Kruno Schmidt (Germany): Between the rocks l

Kruno Schmidt (Germany): Modern Art

STANE GORTNAR (Slovenia): THE WAY

Luka Veren (Slovenia): Concrete wave

Luka Veren (Slovenia): Shadow

Louis Van Calsteren (Belgium): Sous les paves la plage

Louis Van Calsteren (Belgium): Taques

Louis Van Calsteren (Belgium): Upstairs

Barbara Greguric Silic (Slovenia): Anja BW

Barbara Greguric Silic (Slovenia): Equal souls

Barbara Greguric Silic (Slovenia): The fern fairy

Barbara Greguric Silic (Slovenia): Dream

Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia): A Little Mongrove

Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia): Abandoned Ship

Gabriella Jerszi (Hungary): Pair dance
Salon Silver medal

Alison J Fryer (England): Alone

Harry Daemen (Luxembourg): Heichsprong Tzur

Harry Daemen (Luxembourg): Kontroll

Urs Albrecht (Switzerland): Salaj boy

Urs Albrecht (Switzerland): Sitting at the porch

Vitaliy Podgurchenko (Russia): Valeriya

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): SIMBOL OF VENICE

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): PLAY GROUND

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): WINTER SCENE

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): ENERGY

somnath pal (India): The look

somnath pal (India): The boy

somnath pal (India): The old face

somnath pal (India): Joy

Simon Krejan (Slovenia): Follows

Simon Krejan (Slovenia): Winter silhouette

Simon Krejan (Slovenia): Steps

Nico Kohnen (Luxembourg): Arch-Phil

Nico Kohnen (Luxembourg): Arch-Terace

Nico Kohnen (Luxembourg): Sascha Nude 02

PROSANTA KUMAR DAS (India): Carrier

Heinz Peks (Germany): DC-3 Wrack_s

Heinz Peks (Germany): Junge5_s

Bronwen Casey (Australia): Kissed By Dawn

Drago Metljak (Slovenia): Between the Rails

Drago Metljak (Slovenia): In the Cafe

ahmed albusaidi (Oman): omania

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Fighters

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Hunger

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Rivalry

ALAN YOUNG (England): Barclays Bank Manager

ALAN YOUNG (England): Where Have You Been

Marko Mladovan (Slovenia): It is me

Marko Mladovan (Slovenia): Live and more

Nenad Martić (Croatia): Ambys 2

Nenad Martić (Croatia): Two eggs

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): old poor woman

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): Hey you
FIAP Bronze medal

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): living after the earthquake

Vicki Moritz (Australia): Buffalo morning mono

Max van Son (Netherlands): Shadows Staircase

Stuart Daffin (England): Leap To Frame

Bill Power (Ireland): Reawakening Hope

Bill Power (Ireland): Remnants of Dreams

PING LU (China): A misty morning s

PING LU (China): Fairyland like Xiandu mountain peak fog

PING LU (China): Heaven and Earth Spirit 3
FIAP Honorable mention

Krisztina Laki (Hungary): Hyp

Krisztina Laki (Hungary): The Moments of happiness

Krisztina Laki (Hungary): Momentum

Terri Adcock (England): The Shed Master Calls

Steffen Ebert (Germany): Wild Horses

Steffen Ebert (Germany): Interior Architecture

Ivo Borko (Slovenia): Relaxation 2

yun lin (China): old man with a straw rain hat

yun lin (China): yi mother

yongming liu (China): get angry

yongming liu (China): A Long Way to Go

Marc Meyer (England): The Kid Boxer Mono

weimeng shi (China): Dream Camel Bell

weimeng shi (China): mother

weimeng shi (China): Fragrant dust flying

mingzai su (China): Keep watch

mingzai su (China): shy

bin yu (China): Affective connection

Jacqueline Hammer (Australia): Wooden Spiral

Jacqueline Hammer (Australia): Graceful

LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain): la escalera

LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain): infinite sadness

Agnes Olasz (Hungary): Living under the bridge

Jasmina Gorjanski (Croatia): In distance

Jasmina Gorjanski (Croatia): Working day

Jasmina Gorjanski (Croatia): Girl and giants

Hung Kam Yuen (Australia): Full strength

Hung Kam Yuen (Australia): Take a break

YEHUDA SAMEACH (Israel): Yellow masks for the Huli 4565 BW

Arvid Nielsen (Denmark): Ballet Dancer 5

Miran Krapež (Slovenia): FULL MOON

Birgit Pustelnik (Germany): A Sentimental Mood

Birgit Pustelnik (Germany): Hand

Birgit Pustelnik (Germany): Bass Passion

Birgit Pustelnik (Germany): Shout

DAJANA ČOK (Slovenia): Travnik

Edo Iglic (Serbia): Waiting 1

Emmad Elhag (Qatar): Faith

Emmad Elhag (Qatar): The Guard

Kristijan Jesenovic (Slovenia): Windmill Chvalkovice

Dmitry Chastikov (Russia): Look outside BW

Franz Hammer (Austria): Wueste

Franz Hammer (Austria): Abzweigung

Franz Hammer (Austria): Libelle

Johanna Becsi (Hungary): Mother nature

Simon Kovacic (Slovenia): Return 42

Jean Jacques Grethen (Luxembourg): Rock in the waves

Susan OConnell (England): Little Goatherd

Lothar Noeth (Germany): Im Raederwerk

Michel DUPOUY (France): Through the dust

Jiri Sneider (Czech Republic): Go out

Basil Titov (Belarus): Competition

Marie Hyvernaud (France): Bridge

Marie Hyvernaud (France): Ciel breton

Igor Debevec (Slovenia): Hard work

Igor Debevec (Slovenia): Strugar

Andreja Ravnak (Slovenia): black light 04

Andreja Ravnak (Slovenia): reborn

Andreja Ravnak (Slovenia): space Odyssey 03

Andreja Ravnak (Slovenia): welcome into the unknown

Sigita Playdon (Ireland): Solo perfomance

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): The black mask

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): Trinity

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): Walking on the edge

Marina Pavlin (Slovenia): Guitar singer

Sead Sasivarevic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Silence

Beata Rosik (Ireland): 21 grams of Soul

Beata Rosik (Ireland): Sisters love

Romain Nero (Luxembourg): Oman 5118

Romain Nero (Luxembourg): Cuba 9533

Slobodan Krstic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Nude 22

Thomas Lang (United States): Desert Shadow

Thomas Lang (United States): Foggy Morning Work

Lee Eng Tan (Singapore): Groom and Horse bw2

Lee Eng Tan (Singapore): Mighty Horses 1

Jacky Panhuyzen (Belgium): Resting Cyclist

ROBERTO SOARES-GOMES (Brazil): GRID

ROBERTO SOARES-GOMES (Brazil): HOUSTON 4

Radojević Slavoljub (Serbia): SuperBoy

Radojević Slavoljub (Serbia): On the top

Radojević Slavoljub (Serbia): Arsenal shower
Salon Gold medal

KRANITZ ROLAND (Hungary): Worker's home

Sandi Novak (Slovenia): Pain

TAN CHEA CHAI (Malaysia): Making Charcoal 03

TAN CHEA CHAI (Malaysia): Making Charcoal 09

Huub Bink (Netherlands): Guardian Angel ft M Moree

Flemming Ryborg (Denmark): WonderShasta2

JANOS EIFERT (Hungary): Symmetric gestures

JANOS EIFERT (Hungary): The mystery of dance

Samir Zahirovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Guillemins 3

Samir Zahirovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Flame for Peace

Andrius Lamauskas (Lithuania): lines for two

Stefano Stefanoni (Italy): Pancio

Janez Vrzel (Slovenia): Studying

Petar Sabol (Croatia): Snow traces

Petar Sabol (Croatia): Mongolian winter

Petar Sabol (Croatia): Run

Valerie Duncan (England): Bobcat Approaching bw

Valerie Duncan (England): Arletta

Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar): Bike Road

Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar): Tate
FIAP Honorable mention

Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar): Expo Center

woodpecker huang huang (Taiwan): flying swanA mono

woodpecker huang huang (Taiwan): mono nice dancer

woodpecker huang huang (Taiwan): mono rainbow danceD

SASWATA CHANDRA (India): MUSICIEN

Ritankar Das (India): A busy Laundry

Ritankar Das (India): Old memory

CHANDAN MUKHERJEE (India): THE SILENT BEAUTY

CHANDAN MUKHERJEE (India): WAY TO HOME

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Deeply focused

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Hands of freedom
FZS Gold medal

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Hard life

kai hong chow (Canada): Harvesting

Jacques Heritier (France): Bicicleta

Jacques Heritier (France): Tobogan

Gregor Čuk (Slovenia): Did you understand me

Abhirup Bose (India): Hanle Monastery

Sayan Sarkar (India): Lonely class

Sayan Sarkar (India): No Mans Land

Sayan Sarkar (India): Why

Laszlo Peli (Hungary): Jacob

Laszlo Peli (Hungary): Before the storm

Anton Tratnik (Slovenia): Workers and charcoal 4

Graham Cashell (Ireland): Despair on the Factory Floor

Graham Cashell (Ireland): Piano Girl

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): Gutted afair
FZS Silver medal

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): Dilemma

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): Naturally II

Wenche Aune (Norway): Dreaming

Ian English (Australia): One World ower Intersect

Peter Aczel (Hungary): Phobia
FIAP Honorable mention

Peter Aczel (Hungary): Rectangles No.4

Nandor Emil Dudas (Hungary): Budapest by night 872

Nandor Emil Dudas (Hungary): Flamenco Angel wings

Barbara Schmidt (Germany): M

Anatoliy Volokh (Ukraine): Evelina 2

Anatoliy Volokh (Ukraine): rebirth of life

Mark Taylor (Ireland): Instrumental

Mark Taylor (Ireland): Drawing the bow


Go back to the main site