Accepted images - Section A
474/1615 images

Asim Kumar Bhattacharjee (India): Rhythmic

Asim Kumar Bhattacharjee (India): Relaxed

Theo Streitfelder (Austria): Top

Istvan Magdo (Romania): Hit the spot

Istvan Magdo (Romania): In vitro

Istvan Magdo (Romania): Shut your beak!

Romain Meyers (Luxembourg): 3 Glases

Romain Meyers (Luxembourg): Angry Flowers

Charlie Davidson (Scotland): Dalmation Pelican 2

Charlie Davidson (Scotland): Dalmation Pelican 5

Michael Strapec (Ireland): Cinderella

Michael Strapec (Ireland): Goodfella

Michael Strapec (Ireland): follow your leader

Serpil Eroglu (England): Soap

Vladimir Sidorenkov (Russia): Katya

Vladimir Sidorenkov (Russia): Ksenia

shengfu JIAO (China): Camel shadow

shengfu JIAO (China): Desert Life

Carlos Rozensztroch (Argentina): San Francisco desde arriba

Boštjan Banfi (Slovenia): Age of innocence VI

Boštjan Banfi (Slovenia): Good morning

Tatsiana Tsyhanova (Belarus): Woman with orchid

Vincenzo Pellizzaro (Italy): atmosfera

Karoly Zsirai (Hungary): Struggle

chen CHU (Australia): Opportunity Knocks

chen CHU (Australia): Fail

Gaber Košir (Slovenia): Waves

sverre sebjørnsen (Norway): Summer in Norway

sverre sebjørnsen (Norway): Red cabin

Gunter Buesching (Germany): Blaue Fenster
FIAP Honorable mention

Gunter Buesching (Germany): Herbstfaerbung

Sara Kager (Slovenia): Entrance

Sara Kager (Slovenia): Spaces
PSA Gold medal

BARBARA JENKIN (England): Petal Ecstasy

Vytenis Malisauskas (Ireland): Tic Toc

Vytenis Malisauskas (Ireland): Intention

Vytenis Malisauskas (Ireland): Blown thoughts away

Arnaldo Paulo Che (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Dive for the win 2

Istvan VIRAG (Serbia): Forest

Istvan VIRAG (Serbia): Fields 03

Robin Yong (Australia): Mademoiselle et ses Mignons

Eileen Murray (England): Guardian

Eileen Murray (England): The Bearded Gent

Jianguo Bai (China): Reflection

Jianguo Bai (China): Gold Intertidal Zone

Jianguo Bai (China): Desert Travel 5

Xiaoguang Cao (China): grazing12

Xiaoguang Cao (China): Hui'an Women 2

Xiaoqing Chen (China): Fire rifles into the air

Deying Huang (China): Camels team 3

Guixiang Huang (China): Go back with Fruitful 1

Guixiang Huang (China): Smiling Face

Min Li (China): Pious 1

Xilian Li (China): Pitch a tent

Xilian Li (China): Laughing

Beimeng Liu (China): Friends8

Beimeng Liu (China): Making Noodles' Family 2

Liquan Sheng (China): On site

Desheng Xu (China): In the Class 2

Hongbing Ye (China): Play football 3

Xiaolian Zhang (China): Tribal Kids1

Xiaolian Zhang (China): Work 1

Bob Chiu (China): Kids 1

Huib Limberg (Netherlands): Rustic

Huib Limberg (Netherlands): Freedom

Huib Limberg (Netherlands): Hey, you there....!

Peter Ludwig (Germany): Aula

Klaus Stock (Switzerland): Durchblick

Klaus Stock (Switzerland): Two girls connected

Ludvik RAJBAR (Slovenia): Mysterious light

Brian Collins (England): Girl on a Train

Brian Collins (England): Banana Seller

Brian Collins (England): Lao Schoolgirl

Guy B Samoyault (France): Perilous road

Pavel Loc (Slovenia): Rebus

Laszlo Siman, dr. (Hungary): bottles
Salon Bronze medal

Laszlo Siman, dr. (Hungary): havaria

Laszlo Siman, dr. (Hungary): late autumn

Graeme Watson (Australia): Board Rider 1

Bekir Yesiltas (Turkey): colors

Bekir Yesiltas (Turkey): dua

jiyong yu (China): Return to work

Leka Huie (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Touching a Love

Sara GABRIELS (Belgium): Orange stairs

KAM WING LAM (Hong Kong S.A.R.): TRAPPED

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Blue apartment

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Circus Decay

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Crossover

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Polarbear

Roy Lambeth (England): Longjump

WEE SENG GOH (Singapore): BIKE CHALLENGING

Matej Rukavina (Slovenia): Shower

Matej Rukavina (Slovenia): Lines

Jacky CHAMPENOIS (France): Jeranium

Jacky CHAMPENOIS (France): Glacier

Kim Kristensen (Denmark): Bench curves

Kim Kristensen (Denmark): Stained Glas

Kim Kristensen (Denmark): Strenght and Balance

Nevenka Papic (Slovenia): Deep purple

Jiling Cao (China): The old craft

Binyuan Li (China): Farewell

Binyuan Li (China): Believers 5

Xian Liu (China): Shadow

Wenguang Lu (China): Tender Care1

Zhenghua Peng (China): Read in the morning

Zhenghua Peng (China): Land

Ying Pu (China): Pick tea

Hongwu Shen (China): Morning work

Hongwu Shen (China): Dry fishes

Yuanlin Tang (China): umbrella

Xiaoqing Zhang (China): Ethiopia's Primitive Tribal People 22

Xiaoqing Zhang (China): Deep Thought

Rodica Tanase (Romania): The colored dice

Rodica Tanase (Romania): Calatrava's dream - 1

Rodica Tanase (Romania): Islands in the sea - 8

Zvonko Radicanin (Croatia): Dizziness

Zvonko Radicanin (Croatia): Shadows

John Chapman (Australia): Shoe Display

John Chapman (Australia): Buffalo Chimney

Jean Fux (Luxembourg): Cattenom

Silvestro Paletti (Italy): actiion 7

Silvestro Paletti (Italy): The body in the dance 2

Rafael Podobnik (Slovenia): Mountainos Cementery

bill terrance (Scotland): Goldfinches

bill terrance (Scotland): Splashdown

bill terrance (Scotland): Siskin Dispute

Fengying Long (China): Sunbirds6

Imre Kiss (Hungary): In the midst

Saikat Roy (India): The Amazing Monk

Davorin Volavšek (Slovenia): Catch the ball.

Jean Remy (Luxembourg): Harmonie

Clive D Turner (Scotland): A Walk on the Beach

Clive D Turner (Scotland): Storm Light

MIRAN KLINKON (Slovenia): Tired

Lung-Tsai Wang (Taiwan): Changlong1

Lung-Tsai Wang (Taiwan): Lianzhou8

Lung-Tsai Wang (Taiwan): sea eagle3

Mieke Boynton (Australia): A Rare Stillness at Lago Torre

Mieke Boynton (Australia): Above the Shallows

Mieke Boynton (Australia): Like Spilt Milk

EDWARD WONG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Bali_218

H.W. CHAN (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Kingfisher_3

H.W. CHAN (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Swan Lake 5

INDRAJIT GHOSH (India): Dev Dwipavali18

Duncan Steward (England): Kingfisher Dinner

Duncan Steward (England): Swanage Old Pier

Duncan Steward (England): Tuscan Hills

Anuška Vončina (Slovenia): In tall grass

Vlasta Gorup (Slovenia): Lonely on the field

Stojan Gorup (Slovenia): In the playground

Stojan Gorup (Slovenia): Winter impression

Daniel LYBAERT (Netherlands): Laagvliegende uil

Daniel LYBAERT (Netherlands): 4 Kuifmakaken

Ian Stanley (England): Wood in Springtime

Ian Stanley (England): Triathlon

Krisztian Kovacs (Hungary): After the storm

Krisztian Kovacs (Hungary): Golden balcany

Sandra Stoić (Croatia): Small talks

Sandra Stoić (Croatia): Gemini

Sandra Stoić (Croatia): Morning climbing

Michael Walch (Germany): Kinderspiel

Udayan Sankar Pal (India): Repose

liping huang (China): Female rider

bing huang (China): Grassland herdsmen

bing huang (China): shadow

xing li (China): Ali family

xing li (China): Flute sound melodious

qiong tian (China): Color of the earth

qiong tian (China): My family

Raimund Paris (Germany): Melanie

Raimund Paris (Germany): Snaefellsnes

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Autumn

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Light

Jure Kravanja (Slovenia): Stem

Marian Plaino (Romania): Cappadocia -The Land of beautiful horses

Marian Plaino (Romania): Sunset dream

Stane Vidmar (Slovenia): Drought1

Peter Škrilec (Slovenia): Moravian windmill

Peter Škrilec (Slovenia): In all her beauty

SUBHASISH BHANDARI (India): Balanced Togather

SUBHASISH BHANDARI (India): Flying Four

Aleš Krivec (Slovenia): Med velikani
FZS Silver medal

Aleš Krivec (Slovenia): Portal v onostranstvo

Aleš Krivec (Slovenia): Račja družina na Bledu

Dusan Ignac (Slovakia): Morava

Danijel Turnšek (Slovenia): Green velvet

Danijel Turnšek (Slovenia): Threat

Peter Balantič (Slovenia): In the morning dew

Peter Balantič (Slovenia): Second dimension

Pietro Bugli (Italy): Now we are in a cage

Zeyuan Huang (China): Dreamlike intertidal zone

Haimei Feng (China): Loulan Girl

Haimei Feng (China): Twins

Yifei Qi (China): The passion of desert

Juewei Wang (China): The persimmon is red

Quang Le Nhat (Vietnam): Catch the sun

Quang Le Nhat (Vietnam): Drop lanterns for praying

Quang Le Nhat (Vietnam): Fishing

Guangsheng Zhai (China): Light and shadow

Jianping Li (China): Set out

Jinhui Bi (China): Aerial work

Baojian Li (China): Winter grazing
FIAP Honorable mention

SANTANU HORE (India): CATCH IF YOU CAN

Quanhou Lu (China): Gather

Qihui Lu (China): Picking clams

Qihui Lu (China): Reap

Qingsheng Sun (China): Farmhouse kitchen

Qingsheng Sun (China): Yuanyang Terrace

Hongshan Wang (China): Camels in the desert

Yanbin Wang (China): Play

Jian Xiong (China): Live in a desperate situation

Da Xue (China): Kilnman 3

Shenghua Yang (China): Night tour of stilted buildings

Jingbo Yue (China): Shadows play

Yongjiang Zhang (China): Old sisters

Yongjiang Zhang (China): Blue belt

Tianming Zhang (China): Long distance

CYRIL KWOK KEUNG LEUNG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Guitar and me

Antonio Persano (Italy): Cotton Club II

Antonio Persano (Italy): Her chance 2

Renzo Mazzola (Italy): Carovana del sale

Surajit Roy Chowdhury (India): Joyfull 4

Surajit Roy Chowdhury (India): The Look

Lajos Csaki (Hungary): Heart

Lajos Csaki (Hungary): Flowers

TEVFIK ILERI (Cyprus): AN UNIQUE TASTE

TEVFIK ILERI (Cyprus): THE ORCHESTRA
FIAP Gold medal

radoslaw pelisiak (Poland): fire

Kruno Schmidt (Germany): Nobody does it better

Kruno Schmidt (Germany): The Lighthouse

Kruno Schmidt (Germany): The red Chapel

STANE GORTNAR (Slovenia): WINTER EVENING

Luka Veren (Slovenia): Himalaja

Andras Arpad Janossy (Hungary): Mysterious fishing

Louis Van Calsteren (Belgium): Fabrique

Stephen Harper (England): Bittern

Stephen Harper (England): Mountain Hare

Barbara Greguric Silic (Slovenia): Autumn fairy

Barbara Greguric Silic (Slovenia): Sunshine girls

Barbara Greguric Silic (Slovenia): Sisters with pears

Edwin Ong Wee Kee (Malaysia): Kazakh's Faith

Gabriella Jerszi (Hungary): Dance contest

Gabriella Jerszi (Hungary): Snail at dawn

Gabriella Jerszi (Hungary): Waltz

VIVEKANANDA PATRA (India): CHARLIE

Alison J Fryer (England): Iced Roses

Harry Daemen (Luxembourg): Confrontation

Harry Daemen (Luxembourg): Hansa Borgward

Harry Daemen (Luxembourg): The breath

Vitaliy Podgurchenko (Russia): Vera

Manfred Kluger (Germany): voodoo queen-1

Manfred Kluger (Germany): autumn-3
Salon Gold medal

Manfred Kluger (Germany): lets dance-1

Manfred Kluger (Germany): flower power-5

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): MORNING

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): GALOP

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): HARSH
FZS Bronze medal

somnath pal (India): The old player

somnath pal (India): The pattern
FIAP Honorable mention

ASIM KUMAR CHAUDHURI (India): Astonished 1

ASIM KUMAR CHAUDHURI (India): DISENTANGLE

Simon Krejan (Slovenia): Padded fields

Simon Krejan (Slovenia): n the middle of the forest

PROSANTA KUMAR DAS (India): Caravan

PROSANTA KUMAR DAS (India): Lel Bel 3
FZS Gold medal

Heinz Peks (Germany): Apatani

Heinz Peks (Germany): Ein Schluck Wasser

Heinz Peks (Germany): Kalkutta
FIAP Bronze medal

Suzana Čotar (Slovenia): Indian summer

Suzana Čotar (Slovenia): City in windows

Suzana Čotar (Slovenia): Last branch

Suzana Čotar (Slovenia): Windows in red

Branko Veren (Slovenia): Fog

Borut Graj (Slovenia): Jamnik church

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Juggler

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Have you heard what happened

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Among poppies

Zsolt Szabo (Hungary): Eye of meadow

JOSE ALFREDO ESTEFANIA FLAÑO (Spain): LUZ SOBRE MIS ALAS

ALAN YOUNG (England): A Bad Day In Brussels

ALAN YOUNG (England): Inches To Spare

Marko Mladovan (Slovenia): MD3

Miklos Szeles (Hungary): Fly High
FIAP Silver medal

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): fluorescent icelandic landscape

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): horseriding in Landmannalaugar

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): nepali woman and monkey

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): walking in kerlingarfjoll

Max van Son (Netherlands): Fire Fox
FIAP Honorable mention

Max van Son (Netherlands): Sweet Balance

Elizabeth Kodela (Australia): Early Spring Norway

Burr PRESTON (United States): Namibia Kolmanskop 11

PING LU (China): Interstellar Qinhu

Krisztina Laki (Hungary): Destiny

Krisztina Laki (Hungary): Black or white

Terri Adcock (England): Great Grey Owl Landing

Terri Adcock (England): Queen Anne House Staircase

Oscar Simon Navarrete (Spain): Lighthouse

Oscar Simon Navarrete (Spain): Llafranc

Steffen Ebert (Germany): Edged Architecture

Steffen Ebert (Germany): Edged Design

Ivo Borko (Slovenia): Dance on the water

Ivo Borko (Slovenia): In blue

Ivo Borko (Slovenia): Silver threads in hair

yun lin (China): The call of distant mountains

yun lin (China): Emptiness

yongming liu (China): children in liangshan

weimeng shi (China): inherit

weimeng shi (China): Quiet and beautiful years

weimeng shi (China): Happiness of the Lantern Festival

mingzai su (China): Leisure

mingzai su (China): working

mingzai su (China): a true man

bin yu (China): living space

bin yu (China): after work

Juha Jokinen (Finland): Candelabra

Jacqueline Hammer (Australia): Out of the Vase

Jacqueline Hammer (Australia): Dreaming in Blue

Jacqueline Hammer (Australia): Dog on the Loose

LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain): subiendo

LUIS MARIA BARRIO (Spain): cosiendo redes de pesca 02

Agnes Olasz (Hungary): Light breakfest

Virgilio Bardossi (Italy): Hay

Virgilio Bardossi (Italy): La grata

Virgilio Bardossi (Italy): Valdarbia

Jasmina Gorjanski (Croatia): Blizzard in the city I

Alexey Suloev (Russia): On the way to the north

Hung Kam Yuen (Australia): Who is higher

YEHUDA SAMEACH (Israel): Self-made toys 5023

Xiaomei Xu (China): Pray day

Xiaomei Xu (China): Evening glow

chunling li (China): go home

chunling li (China): what happened

huayan li (China): silver snake

Miran Krapež (Slovenia): I HEART

Miran Krapež (Slovenia): MORNING GUARD

Miran Krapež (Slovenia): NATURE ART 3

Birgit Pustelnik (Germany): Fields in Spring

Birgit Pustelnik (Germany): Sleepy Swallowtail

DAJANA ČOK (Slovenia): Okna

Edo Iglic (Serbia): Dajana

Edo Iglic (Serbia): No one can make a mistake

Edo Iglic (Serbia): Not a bogey

Edo Iglic (Serbia): Clown 1

Emmad Elhag (Qatar): Between the blue

Kristijan Jesenovic (Slovenia): Enjoy the silence II

Kristijan Jesenovic (Slovenia): Good Morning sLOVEnia

Kristijan Jesenovic (Slovenia): Natures geometry II

Franz Hammer (Austria): Wuestenbaum

Pierre Bacquey (France): The bridge

Simon Kovacic (Slovenia): Merops apiaster 330

Simon Kovacic (Slovenia): Mystic forest 94

Jean Jacques Grethen (Luxembourg): Cocarde d'or 5

Jean Jacques Grethen (Luxembourg): Guggenheim

Jean Jacques Grethen (Luxembourg): Las Bardenas

Susan OConnell (England): Gathering of Elders

Susan OConnell (England): Dawn over Volcano Landscape

Susan OConnell (England): Waiting to be Served

Chris Pantazis (Greece): Autumn light 5

Chris Pantazis (Greece): The light of hope

Lothar Noeth (Germany): Fliegender Start

MAURIZIO MARTINI (Italy): Genesi

MAURIZIO MARTINI (Italy): Verso l'autunno

Thanasis Hadjipavlou (Cyprus): Abstract Blue

Marie Hyvernaud (France): Seule à la plage

Roald Synnevaag (Norway): Liten seilbaat paa et stort hav

Roald Synnevaag (Norway): Winter in Byparken

Igor Debevec (Slovenia): Autumn mornings

Igor Debevec (Slovenia): Morning in Marsh

Igor Debevec (Slovenia): Towards the top

Igor Debevec (Slovenia): Twins

Anica Kofol (Slovenia): Flying carpet

Anica Kofol (Slovenia): Persistence

Andreja Ravnak (Slovenia): planet Earth 01

Andreja Ravnak (Slovenia): planet Earth 04

Andreja Ravnak (Slovenia): traces

Sigita Playdon (Ireland): little red riding hood

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): Climbing high fashion
FIAP Honorable mention

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): Rendezvous

Ruslan Bolgov (Lithuania): The taste of freedom

Sead Sasivarevic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Stone sleeper

Roman Rus (Slovenia): Sunbathing

igor ternar (Slovenia): Dirty work

igor ternar (Slovenia): Mr.H

Beata Rosik (Ireland): Window in time

Beata Rosik (Ireland): Girl with milk

Romain Nero (Luxembourg): Bulgaria 96

Julia Nero (Luxembourg): Oman 1449

Zoltan Kiss (Hungary): Angel

Slobodan Krstic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Carpet

Slobodan Krstic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Guster 5970

Thomas Lang (United States): Palouse Wheatland 16-03

Thomas Lang (United States): Terrace Of Cloud Sea

Thomas Lang (United States): Nets Following The Wind

Lee Eng Tan (Singapore): Frog and Lotus 2

Gordon Dean (Australia): DE Souza

Gordon Dean (Australia): Surfer Joe

Jacky Panhuyzen (Belgium): Bren Butterfly

Ratomir dr. Radomirovic (Germany): Falke

Ratomir dr. Radomirovic (Germany): drenchend

ARUP BHATTACHARJEE (India): CHILDREN OF HIMNI

KRANITZ ROLAND (Hungary): Kingfisher with prey

KRANITZ ROLAND (Hungary): Girls

KRANITZ ROLAND (Hungary): Is a successful hunter

Sandi Novak (Slovenia): Up and down

TAN CHEA CHAI (Malaysia): Making Charcoal 01

TAN CHEA CHAI (Malaysia): Making Charcoal 02

Huub Bink (Netherlands): Arendonk Red1

Huub Bink (Netherlands): De Pont RL 1116-40

JANOS EIFERT (Hungary): Dying mermaids

JANOS EIFERT (Hungary): Harlequinade

JANOS EIFERT (Hungary): Light shifts the Shadow
PSA Honorable mention

Samir Zahirovic (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Freedom

Andrius Lamauskas (Lithuania): summer

Peter Rees (England): Dingle Dawn

Stefano Stefanoni (Italy): Presenza
Salon Silver medal

Janez Vrzel (Slovenia): Aerobatics No 3

Petar Sabol (Croatia): Light traces
FIAP Honorable mention

Petar Sabol (Croatia): Running horses

Petar Sabol (Croatia): Pastel colors 3

Petar Sabol (Croatia): Colorful alien 2

Valerie Duncan (England): Rope Work

Valerie Duncan (England): Cougar and Approaching Storm

Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar): That Look

Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar): Details

Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar): Golden Path

Abdulla AL-Mushaifri (Qatar): Green Desert

woodpecker huang huang (Taiwan): rainbow danceA

woodpecker huang huang (Taiwan): Njump

woodpecker huang huang (Taiwan): Tdancer

igor vucko (Slovenia): smith

SASWATA CHANDRA (India): SAVE YOUR KING

Sujit Das (India): Decisive Moment

CHANDAN MUKHERJEE (India): BEHIND THE STORY

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Brick field workers

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Hidden

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Look around

kai hong chow (Canada): Color and Shine

Jacques Heritier (France): Festival dei Colori

Zoran Kolaric (Croatia): Teuta Jecajuca dolina V

Gregor Čuk (Slovenia): Marsh tulip

Gregor Čuk (Slovenia): Ljubljansko barje

Håkon Grønning (Norway): Shaped by endless tides

Soumya Basu (India): City Cleaners

Soumya Basu (India): City of colors

Swapan Mukherjee (India): For Your Dish

Sayan Sarkar (India): Coexistance

Sayan Sarkar (India): Curious

Sayan Sarkar (India): Stepping Down

Sayan Sarkar (India): Touch Me

Laszlo Peli (Hungary): One plus one

Laszlo Peli (Hungary): Tuscan impression

Laszlo Peli (Hungary): Dawn

THOMAS VIJAYAN (Canada): Brotherly Love

THOMAS VIJAYAN (Canada): In Flight

THOMAS VIJAYAN (Canada): Lucky Slip

Graham Cashell (Ireland): Fredau in the Window

Graham Cashell (Ireland): Rachelles Seat

Graham Cashell (Ireland): Spinning Lulu

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): Blue minimal

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): Decision time

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): Y theory

Wenche Aune (Norway): Lighthouse

Rok Štirn (Slovenia): Fisherman

Rok Štirn (Slovenia): Green waves

Rok Štirn (Slovenia): I see you

Ian English (Australia): Gwalia Storm

Ian English (Australia): Hutt Lagoon Aerial WA

Peter Aczel (Hungary): Baroque

Peter Aczel (Hungary): Torso

Nandor Emil Dudas (Hungary): Dreamdance composite 58

Nandor Emil Dudas (Hungary): Move study 62

Barbara Schmidt (Germany): uomo

Anatoliy Volokh (Ukraine): Victoria

Mark Taylor (Ireland): Out after dark


Go back to the main site