Accepted images - Section A
342/1316 images

Ahmed Mohamed Hassan (Qatar): Lantern Festival

Ahmed Mohamed Hassan (Qatar): Prayer Circle

Ahmed Mohamed Hassan (Qatar): Two Smokers

Sandra Stoic (Croatia): Trouble in Paradise

Sandra Stoic (Croatia): Morning has broken

Mehmet Tufan (Turkey): TRmtufn_Sema_tilt

Mehmet Tufan (Turkey): TRmtufn_toureg

Mehmet Tufan (Turkey): TRmtufn_pepper

Dee Riley (United States): Casino

Serge Ninanne (Belgium): La Madone africaine

Serge Ninanne (Belgium): Guerrière tribale

Serge Ninanne (Belgium): Salle d'op

KA WAI LI (Hong Kong S.A.R.): AWAIT

Roland Heinzl (Germany): Schwarzes Haus
FIAP Honorable mention

Roland Heinzl (Germany): Strassengewirr

Erik Rozman (Israel): Geometry

Erik Rozman (Israel): Golden

Nagy Botond (Romania): Foggy morning

Nagy Botond (Romania): Milky way
PSA Honorable mention

Jef Lemmens (Belgium): Frauenwald 5

Huib Limberg (Netherlands): What you see is what you get

Jacky CHAMPENOIS (France): Passagère

Vasja Doberlet (Slovenia): Golden Forest

Rafael Podobnik (Slovenia): Homage to Jozhef Petkovshek

Marc Van Deun (Belgium): Schaduw op rood

Peter Aczel (Hungary): Dies irae

Peter Aczel (Hungary): Ordinary Story

Istvan Magdo (Romania): Chip and Dale

Istvan Magdo (Romania): Mushrooms

Adrian Whear (Australia): Coal

Adrian Whear (Australia): Pythagora' s dream
FIAP Gold medal

Adrian Whear (Australia): The Delegate

Laszlo Siman, dr. (Hungary): Montepulciano

Leonid Goldin (Israel): Our Communion with Nature

Leonid Goldin (Israel): Violoncello

emiro albiani (Italy): Pulizia con decespugliatore

Lajos Csaki (Hungary): Aniko

Istvan Kerekes (Hungary): The look

Istvan Kerekes (Hungary): The fortune teller

Istvan Kerekes (Hungary): Lamb slaughter

Istvan Kerekes (Hungary): Fate
FZS Gold medal

sverre Sebjørnsen (Norway): Are

sverre Sebjørnsen (Norway): Star

sverre Sebjørnsen (Norway): Run

sverre Sebjørnsen (Norway): Mr.President

Martin Patten (England): Fighting Foxes

Martin Patten (England): Dalmatian Pelican Sunset

Martin Patten (England): Oculus Lowry style

Martin Patten (England): Ethnic Scarf

Oscar Saraiva (Portugal): Suave amanhecer

Oscar Saraiva (Portugal): Aguada

Ian Stanley (England): Delamere Dawn

Robert Kolbrich (Austria): dragon wall

Kruno Schmidt (Germany): Light has gone

Anthony Baggett (Wales): Distraction

Wolfgang Habringer (Austria): Offensee 24

Udayan Sankar Pal (India): A moment shared

Udayan Sankar Pal (India): High jump

Udayan Sankar Pal (India): Little gangsters

Achim Koepf (Germany): Ana 45

Achim Koepf (Germany): Lofoten 335

Achim Koepf (Germany): Nikola 2

Simon Krejan (Slovenia): In the moonlight

Jim van Iterson (Netherlands): Among Giants

Jim van Iterson (Netherlands): Winding Stairs

Eileen Murray (England): Reading Room

Shin Woo Ryu (South Korea): Ice Cliff Climbing

Jianfeng Cai (China): Red land 1

Imre Kiss (Hungary): Among the water drops

Imre Kiss (Hungary): Carting

Imre Kiss (Hungary): Hanging on

Imre Kiss (Hungary): Umbels

Guy B. Samoyault (France): Derniers efforts

Guy B. Samoyault (France): La fougue de Stephane

Gabriella Jerszi (Hungary): Ann's kitchen

Ralf Hanisch (Germany): Flic Flac, Rain Love

Ralf Hanisch (Germany): Times Square, Nightwalk

Oliver Bešić (Croatia): One Way Ticket

Oliver Bešić (Croatia): Red Coulored Rainbow

Oliver Bešić (Croatia): The Party Is Over
FZS Silver medal

Oliver Bešić (Croatia): Tires

David Woodcock (Australia): Inside NGV Fed Square

Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania): In the fog 12

Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania): Morning

Normante Ribokaite (Lithuania): Housewife

Lee Eng Tan (Singapore): Aggressive Blue

Lee Eng Tan (Singapore): Cleaning the ground

Istvan VIRAG (Serbia): Colors and forms

Istvan VIRAG (Serbia): Milica

Jan Romanowski (Germany): Bauer Aarhus

Dusan Ignac (Slovakia): Mentor

Dusan Ignac (Slovakia): Wieslav
FIAP Silver medal

Xiaomei Xu (China): Chances

Octavian Silaghi (Romania): pastel

Nikola Hrzenjak (Croatia): Alone in the fog

Bozo Marijancic (Croatia): Please do not disturb

Jane Woodcock (Australia): Hmong Man

Cedomil Gros (Croatia): Attentive Observer

Marie Gustafsson (Sweden): Mystic Nature

Lajos Nagy (Romania): Grey heron fishing 09

Lajos Nagy (Romania): My is bigger

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): King Kong

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Mermaid caught

Marcel van Balken (Netherlands): Coloreye

ALAIN MORATA (France): DUO 2

Rolf Gemperle (Switzerland): Madeira beach

SUBHRO BHATTACHARYA (India): TALE OF A RED FAIRY

Anuška Vončina (Slovenia): Siesta

Peter Balantič (Slovenia): Through the broccoli forest

Dragan Prole (Bosnia and Herzegovina): Red light in the fog

Cantemir Aron Mandru (Austria): Autumn fantasy

Cantemir Aron Mandru (Austria): Autumn queen

Cantemir Aron Mandru (Austria): The red hat

Bob Chiu (China): Life in Ethiopia47

Ling Xie (China): Bangladesh dock12

John Chapman (Australia): Sixty Lake Clouds

Vladimír Krivák (Slovakia): Escape

Niso Nisim Macoro (Turkey): Chef 1

Zeljko Car (Croatia): Architecture

Zeljko Car (Croatia): Mirror and seagull

HAI NGUYEN THANH (Vietnam): DIEP KHUC CUA BIEN

HAI NGUYEN THANH (Vietnam): HOA HUONG

HAI NGUYEN THANH (Vietnam): HOA SUNG

Xinxin Chen (China): gold sand sea

Xinxin Chen (China): Iron forging2

Xinxin Chen (China): Train Festival6

Beimeng Liu (China): Laos village3

Danlei Ye (Canada): Travel on the way 27

Fengying Long (China): painting on face4

Sameera Kotelawala (Sri Lanka): Shadow Rider

Dianne English (Australia): Cosmos Colour

Ching Ching Yeh (Taiwan): Water elf

Zdenka Šfiligoj (Slovenia): Trio

Vilmos Feher (Hungary): Acidulated

Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland): Baltic ornaments
FIAP Honorable mention

Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland): Big loop

Grzegorz Lewandowski (Poland): Church

Božo Bradaškja (Slovenia): War of worlds

Ursula Bruder (Germany): in the machine room 1

Ursula Bruder (Germany): dark beauty 2

Ursula Bruder (Germany): bodyscape 10

Ya Kuang (China): Pangong Tso

Ya Kuang (China): Walking stick and rails

Ya Kuang (China): After the Examination

Ya Kuang (China): Baiyi ancient town

Jianping Li (China): Dream in the Sanskrit

Jiangchuan Tong (China): Running horse

Yuqi Zhou (China): Sunrise

Yuqi Zhou (China): Chongqing port

Weixiang Xu (China): Return from collecting firewood

Xuebiao Yang (China): Return with harvest

NGO THI THU BA (Vietnam): Early sunshine on the field củ ấu

NGO THI THU BA (Vietnam): Salt field ladder

Max van Son (Netherlands): The Last Visitor

Max van Son (Netherlands): Very Alert Fox

Max van Son (Netherlands): Triple Red

Fatih Gonul (Turkey): Derin Duygu

Dr RASHID UN NABI NABI (Bangladesh): PEOPLE AT WORK

Santiago Choliz (Spain): recortadores 23

Edward WONG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Froggie_79

Edward WONG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Rear Flash Dance_103

Edward WONG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Froggie_93

Edward WONG (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Rear Flash Dance_106

Bilka Kolman (Slovenia): Barbecue

Vicki Moritz (Australia): Bridge and truck

Vicki Moritz (Australia): Docklands bridge art

Wolfgang Lin (Hong Kong S.A.R.): Presences of Strength 3

Maksym Khytra (Ukraine): Dreams

Manfred Kluger (Germany): flower power-2
Salon Silver medal

Manfred Kluger (Germany): dark queen-1

Manfred Kluger (Germany): autumn leaves-2

Manfred Kluger (Germany): fiery-1

Davorin Volavsek (Slovenia): Relax

Dmitry Chastikov (Russia): Grenader umbrellas
Salon Gold medal

Vlatko Šplihal (Croatia): Above the clouds

Arvid Nielsen (Denmark): Ballet Dancer 4

Dejan Kokol (Slovenia): Emptiness

Dejan Kokol (Slovenia): Iron lady
FIAP Bronze medal

Janos EIFERT (Hungary): Dual Consciousness 8

Janos EIFERT (Hungary): Dual Consciousness 3

Janos EIFERT (Hungary): Wrong series

Livinus Bleyen (Belgium): Covered With Snow

Livinus Bleyen (Belgium): Eagle Owl With Chicks

Livinus Bleyen (Belgium): Runaway Boy

chunling li (China): dancing

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Making of net

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Two sadhus

ABHISHEK BASAK (India): Yellow beauty

Xiaowu Yan (China): Morning

Roald Synnevaag (Norway): Atlantic tern 3

Roald Synnevaag (Norway): Plattfot 2

Mirosław Rzepka (Poland): Smoke of progress

Dušan Šipek (Slovenia): Ozimnica

Lothar Noeth (Germany): Charme

ANDREJA PEKLAJ (Slovenia): NEVESTA

Shibasish Saha (India): The look

Hamid jamshidian (Iran): garmabeh

Hamid jamshidian (Iran): fabric seller

Hamid jamshidian (Iran): desert man

Lukasz Piatkowski (Ireland): Helen

Lukasz Piatkowski (Ireland): Soul of cold

László Bánóczi (Hungary): Workshop study

Elizabeth Slezak (Australia): Bubble Flowers

Julia Panagiotou Acherioti (Cyprus): Mazevontas fraοules

Sandra Sandra Upe-Vaage (Norway): Grazie, Burano

Jasmina Gorjanski (Croatia): Blue sneakers

Jasmina Gorjanski (Croatia): Ordinary snowy day

YI WAN (China): Bath 19

YI WAN (China): hawksbill 3

WEI YE (China): A jubilant team 1202
FIAP Honorable mention

WEI YE (China): New Sunset 1205

SATHYANARAYANA C.R. (India): Humming bird sucking nectar

Boris Novković (Slovenia): Heavenly Road.

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): ENERGIJA

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): BALANCE

MILAN MALOVRH (Slovenia): NA PASI

Miran Krapež (Slovenia): NEBEŠKA STEZA
FIAP Honorable mention

ALAN YOUNG (England): Caught In The Act

ALAN YOUNG (England): Mr Cool Almost Clear

ALAN YOUNG (England): Old Soldier And His Dog

Bernd Ullrich (Germany): Modern architecture frankfurt

Bernd Ullrich (Germany): Up to the sky

Chin Leong Teo (Japan): Blue Fishing Nets 1

Chin Leong Teo (Japan): Colourful Joss Sticks

Chin Leong Teo (Japan): Dyeing Cotton 3

Saurabh Sirohiya (India): Yellow Splashed Over Red

Saurabh Sirohiya (India): Feeling jealous of Big Face

Saurabh Sirohiya (India): Vogue Cocktail

Norbert Senser (Germany): Alleebäume

Norbert Senser (Germany): Königsee

Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark): Stormy

Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark): Yellow Background

Ole Suszkiewicz (Denmark): Winter is Coming

Kauko Lehtonen (Finland): Cranes

Aleš Klabus (Slovenia): ELEPHANT REFLECTION

Gilges Wolfgang (Germany): Bairro Alto

Gilges Wolfgang (Germany): Ruvije

Gilges Wolfgang (Germany): Ruvije 4

Sounak Banerjee (India): Nude Spider

Martin Fry (England): Looking At Ewe

Zsolt Bikfalvi (Romania): Among the saints

Matej Bergoč (Slovenia): Abandoned
Salon Bronze medal

Nenad Martić (Croatia): Sunbathing with Medusa
FIAP Honorable mention

Nenad Martić (Croatia): 10 minus 1

Stine Marie Barsjoe (Norway): To the bathhouse

Stine Marie Barsjoe (Norway): Ida Sofie 2019

Akaki Kakha Pkhakadze (Georgia): Cyan window

Beata Rosik (Ireland): Old Man

Beata Rosik (Ireland): The Looking Glass

Beata Rosik (Ireland): Old Stories

Zoran Kolaric (Croatia): her dreams

Zoran Kolaric (Croatia): Lisbon colors

Nik Bertoncelj (Slovenia): Bite

Nik Bertoncelj (Slovenia): Maja

Boglárka Soltész (Hungary): Addiction

Boglárka Soltész (Hungary): Future
FZS Bronze medal

Boglárka Soltész (Hungary): Bee

Boglárka Soltész (Hungary): Nest inside

Slavoljub Radojevic (Serbia): Arsenal je publika

Slavoljub Radojevic (Serbia): Birds

Slavoljub Radojevic (Serbia): Gaga 200

Michael Sachweh (Germany): Painted Sky

Michael Sachweh (Germany): Unidentified Flying Object

Javier MUNOZ (Spain): Antilope5

Soumyajit Basu (India): Twins

Soumyajit Basu (India): Harley Quinn

Rania Balachouti (Greece): Dedication

Barbara Gamberger (Slovenia): Storm

Antoni Marín Amatller (Spain): Clouds over Flakstads glacier

Antoni Marín Amatller (Spain): The red hut of Senja

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): Creepy clown

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): living in cells

Ivo De Decker (Belgium): abstract architecture

Szilárd Varga (Hungary): Girl With Table #2 - (cyanotpe repr.)

Szilárd Varga (Hungary): Spring In Flames

Szilárd Varga (Hungary): White Angel #1

Andrea Candolini (Italy): Luxari

Xingzhi Yan (China): Movement of life

JR Schnelzer (United States): Snow Bound Fox

Plaino Marian (Romania): The Ivy

Plaino Marian (Romania): The peacocks

JURE KRAVANJA (Slovenia): Ballerina

JURE KRAVANJA (Slovenia): Carpet

JURE KRAVANJA (Slovenia): Winter Fields

sigita playdon (Ireland): Windy day2
FIAP Honorable mention

Monika Buchmann (Germany): Fire child

Holger Buecker (Germany): The Power of Benni Cellini

Holger Buecker (Germany): Wide Open Beak

Sherman Cheang (Macau S.A.R.): Bird And Snake Fighting

Krishna Bhat (India): Engine Check

Vasilis KAZEPIDIS (Greece): Frogs No 02

LORENZO DI CANDIA (Italy): Revolution 2017_2

LORENZO DI CANDIA (Italy): Sonia

LORENZO DI CANDIA (Italy): Rignano boy

RABIA BASHA (Israel): Going alone on the beach 30

RABIA BASHA (Israel): Red Chair and Bird

Kishore Das (India): Just Kidding

Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland): come out in the wash

Tomasz Okoniewski (Poland): bon appetit

Gabor Dvornik (Hungary): Is Anybody Out There

Gabor Dvornik (Hungary): The Summoner

Gabor Dvornik (Hungary): Prayer

Gabor Dvornik (Hungary): Week-end à Zuydcoote

Anica Kofol (Slovenia): CHESTNUT AVENUE

Anica Kofol (Slovenia): JOSEF'S VINEYARD

Anica Kofol (Slovenia): BLUE.DOT

Károly Zsirai (Hungary): Complementary

Eizenija Freimane (Latvia): Patimente

Alison J Fryer (England): A Splash of Yellow

Alison J Fryer (England): Copper Tones

SOUMESH ROY (India): ND - 3776

SOUMESH ROY (India): ROJA - 3376

Aleksandar Budjevac (Serbia): petra 2

Aleksandar Budjevac (Serbia): all pretty little horses 2

Aleksandar Budjevac (Serbia): sense 2
PSA Gold medal

Wenche Aune (Norway): Heading home

Anitha Mysore (India): Sacred symbols

Anitha Mysore (India): The station master

Anitha Mysore (India): Upside down

MACIEJ DUCZYNSKI (Poland): Iceland 34

MACIEJ DUCZYNSKI (Poland): Netherlands

MACIEJ DUCZYNSKI (Poland): Journeys End

Martin Kápostáš (Slovakia): Silence

Angéla Vaszkó (Hungary): Fifty Shades of Blue

Koshy Johnson (England): Grouse amongst heather

Koshy Johnson (England): Spotted deer and drongo

Koshy Johnson (England): Bridge to nowhere

RITA BAIO (Italy): the apple

RITA BAIO (Italy): the apple 2

RITA BAIO (Italy): Napoli 3

Atle Sveen (Norway): Ilva in the river VI

Atle Sveen (Norway): Ilvy on golden chair V

Atle Sveen (Norway): Linea with black necklace

Atle Sveen (Norway): Serious Henry

Vesna Mamula (Serbia): Fancy ball

Vesna Mamula (Serbia): In circles

Vesna Mamula (Serbia): Red shadow

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): Chain reaction

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): Memories of me

Zsolt Ujhelyi (Hungary): In the gate

Drazen Tiric (Croatia): Sreets of Varanasi

Kalyan Chattopadhyay (India): Colour Blast


Go back to the main site